Jaden Henley
Grand Canyon · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1005:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 31:24
- Points per game
- 17.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.5 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 566 | 181 | 92 | 51 | 8 | 88 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 189–406 | 46.6% | 12.7 | 16.2 |
| 2P | 156–283 | 55.1% | 8.8 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 33–123 | 26.8% | 3.8 | 4.9 |
| FT | 155–205 | 75.6% | 6.4 | 8.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6% | 57.0% | 30.3% | 50.5% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Grand Canyon · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $160K
- 80% range $66K to $385K
- Median share of team pool
- 19.7%
- team pool $775K, 80% range $335K to $1.75M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $150K to $200K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.6%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Grand Canyon: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Grand Canyon | $160Kspeculative | $66K to $385K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.6 | +2.6 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.4 | +6.4range +5.7 to +7.0 | 2,957 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | DePaul | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -2.7 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.9 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 2,167 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.5 | -3.5 to -1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -2.1 | +0.9range +0.6 to +1.2 | 1,841 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:25 | 31:24 | 21:31–43:11 | |
| Points | 19.4 | 17.7 | 8.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.6% | 51.2% | 9.1%–84.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Nevada | L 80–84 | 30:05 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 10-14 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Fresno St. | W 85–60 | 27:46 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 34.6% |
| 2026-03-03 | Air Force | W 86–60 | 25:47 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 2-6 | 68.2% |
| 2026-02-28 | Utah St. | L 69–74 | 35:12 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-17 | 1-6 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | UNLV | W 80–67 | 33:14 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-14 | 3-3 | 7-10 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Wyoming | L 65–70 | 35:17 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 46.4% |
| 2026-02-17 | San Diego St. | W 73–63 | 35:33 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-17 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 47.1% |
| 2026-02-14 | San Jose St. | W 94–79 | 35:01 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9-13 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 76.9% |
| 2026-02-11 | New Mexico | L 64–70 | 35:52 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | UNLV | L 78–80 | 37:13 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-16 | 0-5 | 7-9 | 31.3% |
| 2026-02-03 | Air Force | W 81–57 | 23:09 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-30 | Boise St. | W 86–69 | 35:30 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-27 | Nevada | L 60–66 | 43:11 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-19 | 2-8 | 4-7 | 31.6% |
| 2026-01-24 | Fresno St. | W 68–57 | 33:44 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-4 | 9-11 | 46.7% |
| 2026-01-21 | San Diego St. | W 70–69 | 28:34 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Utah St. | W 84–74 | 25:25 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | New Mexico | L 64–87 | 34:02 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | San Jose St. | W 76–58 | 28:25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Boise St. | W 75–58 | 32:06 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-15 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Colorado St. | L 60–70 | 32:28 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 38.5% |
| 2025-12-22 | IU Indy | W 91–78 | 29:14 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10-13 | 2-3 | 7-9 | 84.6% |
| 2025-12-20 | Wyoming | W 82–70 | 29:22 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 2-3 | 4-7 | 77.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | Coastal Carolina | W 82–61 | 21:31 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-11 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 9.1% |
| 2025-12-06 | Oklahoma St. | L 78–84 | 34:32 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-5 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | Stetson | W 67–45 | 33:32 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9-16 | 1-6 | 7-7 | 59.4% |
| 2025-11-26 | Iowa | L 46–59 | 32:37 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 63.6% |
| 2025-11-26 | Utah | W 68–58 | 30:41 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Northwestern St. | W 85–72 | 25:13 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 12-13 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | Saint Louis | L 64–78 | 26:59 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 34.6% |
| 2025-11-10 | NIU | W 88–59 | 28:23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-07 | Youngstown St. | L 81–90 | 34:09 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 52.9% |
| 2025-11-03 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 90–71 | 31:17 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 62.5% |