Jaden Henley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2175:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 84
- Minutes per game
- 25:54
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.2 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 953 | 310 | 165 | 96 | 19 | 175 | 153 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 315–701 | 44.9% | 8.3 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 258–506 | 51.0% | 6.0 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 57–195 | 29.2% | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| FT | 266–354 | 75.1% | 4.2 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.0% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 50.5% | 0.94 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Jaden Henley | Minnesota | 27 | 20:23 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 38.7%† | 66.0% | 47.1% |
| 2024 Jaden Henley | DePaul | 25 | 24:49 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 15.3 | 29.3%† | 79.2% | 58.8% |
| 2026 Jaden Henley | Grand Canyon | 32 | 31:24 | 17.7 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 22.5 | 26.8% | 75.6% | 57.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Grand Canyon · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $160K
- 80% range $66K to $385K
- Median share of team pool
- 19.7%
- team pool $775K, 80% range $335K to $1.75M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $150K to $200K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 78.6%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Grand Canyon: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Grand Canyon | $160Kspeculative | $66K to $385K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.6 | +2.6 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.4 | +6.4range +5.7 to +7.0 | 2,957 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | DePaul | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -2.7 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.9 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 2,167 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.5 | -3.5 to -1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -2.1 | +0.9range +0.6 to +1.2 | 1,841 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology