Anthony Finkley
Saint Joseph's · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
630:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 19:06
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 176 | 107 | 56 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 57 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 45–160 | 28.1% | 4.8 | 10.2 |
| 2P | 16–57 | 28.1%† | 1.7 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 29–103 | 28.2% | 3.1 | 6.5 |
| FT | 57–71 | 80.3% | 2.2 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.2% | 46.0% | 64.4% | 44.4% | 1.24 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Joseph's PA · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $57K
- 80% range $17K to $150K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.4%
- team pool $640K, 80% range $280K to $1.40M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $54K to $65K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 47.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Joseph's PA: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Joseph's PA | $57Kspeculative | $17K to $150K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.5 | +0.0 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.6 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.3 | 2,089 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.5 | +1.4 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +0.6 | +4.0range +3.4 to +4.7 | 2,603 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.2 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.7 | +1.5range +1.3 to +1.8 | 1,197 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:05 | 19:06 | 8:56–31:21 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 5.3 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.7% | 39.2% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | New Mexico | L 69–84 | 13:05 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-22 | California | W 76–75 | 11:21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | — |
| 2026-03-18 | Colorado St. | W 69–64 | 17:41 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 150.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | VCU | L 64–77 | 22:37 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Davidson | W 70–58 | 15:42 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Davidson | W 70–67 | 13:51 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Rhode Island | W 61–55 | 17:39 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | George Mason | W 81–63 | 10:07 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Loyola Chicago | W 75–61 | 9:24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | St. Bonaventure | W 71–65 | 8:59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Fordham | L 64–68 | 23:13 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | George Mason | L 52–60 | 12:01 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | George Washington | W 76–73 | 13:44 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | La Salle | W 67–58 | 12:49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Loyola Chicago | W 85–64 | 22:36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Dayton | W 81–74 | 14:43 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | VCU | L 72–79 | 23:27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | St. Bonaventure | W 68–64 | 19:09 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Richmond | W 67–65 | 27:54 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Duquesne | W 97–90 | 18:52 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Davidson | L 56–62 | 26:20 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | Saint Louis | L 79–102 | 28:45 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-22 | Coastal Carolina | L 62–68 | 31:21 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-10 | 1-8 | 4-6 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Delaware St. | W 67–51 | 29:36 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 22.7% |
| 2025-12-11 | Syracuse | L 63–71 | 9:10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-09 | Coppin St. | W 87–65 | 15:35 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Temple | W 70–69 | 20:07 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Princeton | W 60–58 | 25:58 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | UNLV | L 85–99 | 8:56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-17 | Penn | L 74–83 | 27:42 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Virginia Tech | L 59–94 | 26:12 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 2025-11-08 | Drexel | W 76–65 | 24:08 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-03 | Lafayette | W 85–76 | 27:32 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 44.4% |