Anthony Finkley
St Joseph's PA · 33 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
791:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 24:00
- Points per game
- 7.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.1 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.9 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 235 | 125 | 54 | 32 | 9 | 40 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–170 | 44.7% | 5.2 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 34–67 | 50.7%† | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| 3P | 42–103 | 40.8% | 3.1 | 5.2 |
| FT | 41–51 | 80.4% | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.1% | 61.1% | 60.6% | 30.0% | 1.35 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:04 | 24:00 | 8:32–37:57 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 7.1 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.9% | 60.7% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-19 | UAB | L 65–69 | 37:57 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-15 | George Mason | L 64–74 | 33:31 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 42.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | La Salle | W 75–70 | 36:50 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | La Salle | L 74–81 | 14:34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 110.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Rhode Island | W 91–74 | 32:28 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 77.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Fordham | W 90–76 | 32:39 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | St Bonaventure | W 75–64 | 29:46 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Richmond | W 78–62 | 28:13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 150.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | G Washington | W 79–68 | 23:35 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | George Mason | L 57–58 | 34:06 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | La Salle | W 75–63 | 33:35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-07 | St Louis | W 76–63 | 28:06 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Loyola-Chicago | L 55–58 | 24:47 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Duquesne | W 76–72 | 23:31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-24 | Dayton | L 72–77 | 24:22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-17 | VCU | L 69–78 | 14:24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Loyola-Chicago | W 93–57 | 21:03 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Duquesne | L 81–85 | 11:30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | St Louis | L 57–73 | 25:04 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Massachusetts | W 81–72 | 29:02 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-28 | Delaware St | W 76–58 | 20:52 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Virginia Tech | W 82–62 | 22:47 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | American Univ | W 84–57 | 21:31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-10 | Col Charleston | L 75–78 | 18:22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | La Salle | W 82–68 | 23:07 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | Princeton | L 69–77 | 25:27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | Coppin St | W 83–54 | 15:49 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Texas | L 58–67 | 12:22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Texas Tech | W 78–77 | 24:28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Penn | W 86–69 | 13:05 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | Villanova | W 83–76 | 25:34 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | Central Conn | L 67–73 | 8:32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Navy | W 70–63 | 20:48 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.