Anthony Finkley
St Joseph's PA · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
338:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 13:01
- Points per game
- 2.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.0 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 68 | 40 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 25–65 | 38.5%† | 2.5 | 7.7 |
| 2P | 13–24 | 54.2%† | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 3P | 12–41 | 29.3%† | 1.6 | 4.8 |
| FT | 6–8 | 75.0%† | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.7%† | 49.6%† | 63.1%† | 12.3%† | 1.13 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:40 | 13:01 | 4:23–32:04 | |
| Points | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.0–10.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.0% | 45.6% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Davidson | W 89–71 | 6:26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Richmond | L 66–73 | 9:34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Fordham | W 82–69 | 10:22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | G Washington | W 79–75 | 8:18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Duquesne | L 56–66 | 23:42 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 59–64 | 32:04 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St Louis | W 87–86 | 26:24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Dayton | L 79–94 | 5:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | La Salle | W 88–82 | 9:50 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | George Mason | W 75–73 | 10:36 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Massachusetts | W 78–77 | 8:03 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Duquesne | W 71–69 | 17:54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | La Salle | W 82–62 | 8:43 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | St Louis | L 85–88 | 4:31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Rhode Island | L 74–78 | 16:41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Loyola MD | W 97–56 | 22:01 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Col Charleston | L 82–89 | 8:08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Iona | W 83–58 | 19:33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Princeton | W 74–70 | 11:35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | American Univ | W 69–53 | 11:41 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Temple | W 74–65 | 16:48 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 125.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Villanova | W 78–65 | 13:30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Sacred Heart | W 64–55 | 5:57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Kentucky | L 88–96 | 13:39 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Stonehill | W 100–56 | 12:43 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Penn | W 69–61 | 4:23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.