Aidan Cammann
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1249:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 64
- Minutes per game
- 19:31
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.4 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 293 | 209 | 75 | 44 | 31 | 59 | 162 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 95–198 | 48.0% | 3.1 | 6.3 |
| 2P | 79–143 | 55.2% | 2.2 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 16–55 | 29.1% | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| FT | 87–130 | 66.9% | 2.0 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 57.4% | 27.8% | 65.7% | 1.27 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Aidan Cammann | Stanford | 31 | 17:20 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 35.7%† | 52.0% | 57.1%† |
| 2026 Aidan Cammann | Stanford | 33 | 21:35 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 12.0 | 26.8%† | 70.5% | 57.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Stanford · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $300K
- 80% range $115K to $470K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.0%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $300K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 53.5%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Stanford: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stanford | $300Kspeculative | $115K to $470K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -0.5 | +4.0range +3.6 to +4.5 | 2,259 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +2.6 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1 | 1,611 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology