Tre-Vaughn Minott
Portland St. · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
830:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 29:39
- Points per game
- 9.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.8 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 11.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 277 | 246 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 30 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 114–169 | 67.5% | 6.0 | 8.1 |
| 2P | 114–169 | 67.5% | 6.0 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 49–77 | 63.6% | 2.8 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.5% | 68.3% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 0.30 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Portland St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $23K
- 80% range $5K to $73K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.8%
- team pool $215K, 80% range $82K to $570K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $23K to $24K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 73.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Portland St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Portland St | $23Kspeculative | $5K to $73K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.0 | -0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.5 | +5.2range +4.6 to +6.1 | 2,778 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Portland St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.9 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +2.9 | +4.0range +3.6 to +4.6 | 2,066 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | South Carolina | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | +0.2 to +1.3 | Limited evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 300 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:38 | 29:39 | 15:22–39:59 | |
| Points | 5.8 | 9.9 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 71.0% | 67.1% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Montana | L 72–75 | 37:25 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | Idaho St. | W 85–78 | 17:03 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-02 | Weber St. | W 84–60 | 27:29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Montana | L 68–74 | 23:09 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Montana St. | L 69–84 | 28:05 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Eastern Wash. | L 55–67 | 34:43 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Idaho | W 77–67 | 30:52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-14 · NCAA | Northern Colo. | L 65–77 | 29:24 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | Northern Ariz. | W 77–68 | 39:42 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Sacramento St. | W 74–73 | 27:16 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-02 | Idaho St. | W 88–65 | 26:41 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Montana St. | W 63–54 | 20:24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-29 | Montana | L 60–64 | 39:59 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Idaho | W 69–66 | 28:07 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-22 | Eastern Wash. | W 65–61 | 19:21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Northern Ariz. | W 63–52 | 27:41 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-15 | Northern Colo. | W 76–73 | 39:59 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 85.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Sacramento St. | W 96–69 | 36:17 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 81.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | Idaho St. | W 93–87 | 35:16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Weber St. | W 95–90 | 25:17 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Tulane | L 61–63 | 31:45 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Colorado | L 73–84 | 27:01 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Omaha | L 55–60 | 35:49 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-03 | South Dakota | W 77–71 | 15:22 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Utah Tech | W 68–63 | 36:55 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-17 | CSU Bakersfield | W 93–80 | 33:11 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | San Francisco | L 70–80 | 32:38 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Stanford | L 79–89 | 23:29 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |