Ryan Curry
Army West Point · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1023:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 34:07
- Points per game
- 13.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 4.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 401 | 122 | 132 | 31 | 3 | 65 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 132–339 | 38.9% | 11.3 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 60–118 | 50.8% | 3.9 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 72–221 | 32.6% | 7.4 | 8.6 |
| FT | 65–80 | 81.3% | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 53.6% | 65.2% | 23.6% | 2.03 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Army · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Army: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Army | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.3 | -2.3 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.0 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.1 | 3,351 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.1 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.7 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2 | 3,145 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.4 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.4 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4 | 2,633 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:09 | 34:07 | 15:34–43:43 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 13.4 | 3.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.0% | 48.6% | 20.8%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-03 | Bucknell | L 55–65 | 36:04 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-14 | 1-11 | 0-0 | 32.1% |
| 2026-02-28 | Lafayette | L 77–83 | 35:41 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Bucknell | L 73–75 | 34:30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-12 | 1-11 | 0-0 | 20.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | Navy | L 63–81 | 36:01 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-18 | Loyola Maryland | W 87–77 | 33:28 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 94.4% |
| 2026-02-14 | American | L 63–75 | 31:55 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-11 | Boston U. | L 68–85 | 37:04 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-12 | 1-8 | 2-3 | 29.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Lafayette | L 60–63 | 35:34 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Colgate | L 55–69 | 15:34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Holy Cross | W 69–68 | 34:27 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-17 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 73.5% |
| 2026-01-28 | Lehigh | W 67–64 | 34:57 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Navy | L 56–84 | 30:22 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Bucknell | W 87–84 | 37:08 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-18 | American | L 67–78 | 33:55 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 22.2% |
| 2026-01-14 | Holy Cross | L 75–82 | 33:52 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Boston U. | L 91–100 | 33:14 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-16 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-07 | Loyola Maryland | L 76–84 | 42:19 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7-17 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 55.9% |
| 2026-01-03 | Colgate | L 69–76 | 36:18 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 76.9% |
| 2025-12-31 | Lehigh | W 85–78 | 40:31 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-5 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-23 | Binghamton | W 95–85 | 43:43 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 9-10 | 77.8% |
| 2025-12-12 | UMBC | W 63–60 | 34:27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-02 | George Washington | L 70–84 | 37:08 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Manhattan | W 81–78 | 41:02 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-15 | 6-10 | 4-4 | 73.3% |
| 2025-11-26 | FDU | W 81–73 | 31:15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | East Texas A&M | L 67–84 | 29:26 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-21 | Marist | L 65–76 | 32:27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-16 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-18 | Cornell | L 73–86 | 35:28 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-14 | 0-7 | 7-8 | 21.4% |
| 2025-11-15 | Harvard | L 52–75 | 27:22 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Duke | L 59–114 | 26:08 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-08 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 76–83 | 32:10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 35.7% |