Ryan Curry
Army · 28 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
959:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 34:17
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 3.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 352 | 124 | 98 | 30 | 1 | 49 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 128–307 | 41.7% | 11.0 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 58–108 | 53.7% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 70–199 | 35.2% | 7.1 | 8.3 |
| FT | 26–31 | 83.9% | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 54.9% | 64.8% | 10.1% | 2.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:55 | 34:17 | 26:24–45:59 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 12.6 | 0.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 32.6% | 50.6% | 0.0%–92.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-24 | FGCU | L 65–68 | 36:49 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Colgate | L 55–84 | 37:04 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-15 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Lehigh | L 67–89 | 30:11 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 43.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | Lafayette | L 65–81 | 34:05 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Bucknell | L 53–84 | 26:24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | American Univ | W 76–69 | 34:36 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-13 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 92.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Navy | L 54–61 | 36:33 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | Loyola MD | W 64–60 | 35:36 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Bucknell | W 116–110 | 34:11 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10-13 | 4-6 | 6-6 | 92.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Holy Cross | W 68–65 | 31:58 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | American Univ | L 68–71 | 37:48 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-11 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Colgate | W 84–72 | 29:23 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-26 | Navy | L 53–66 | 35:33 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Holy Cross | W 76–71 | 36:48 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-20 | 7-15 | 1-2 | 57.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Boston Univ | W 68–62 | 31:14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Lafayette | W 70–68 | 35:52 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Lehigh | W 74–69 | 33:20 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Loyola MD | W 74–72 | 27:29 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | Boston Univ | L 63–71 | 37:57 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-02 | Colgate | L 59–71 | 29:30 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-29 | UT San Antonio | W 78–75 | 31:52 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-22 | Binghamton | L 68–78 | 34:55 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-13 | G Washington | L 60–75 | 36:33 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-12 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Cornell | L 84–103 | 34:10 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | Le Moyne | W 103–100 | 45:59 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-18 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Manhattan | L 79–80 | 32:42 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Marist | L 88–91 | 41:52 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-18 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | Duke | L 58–100 | 29:23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.