C.J. Anthony
Iona · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
982:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:42
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 5.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.1 | 3.9 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 444 | 95 | 166 | 51 | 3 | 88 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–329 | 43.8% | 10.6 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 92–189 | 48.7% | 6.1 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 52–140 | 37.1% | 4.5 | 5.7 |
| FT | 104–137 | 75.9% | 4.4 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.7% | 57.0% | 42.6% | 41.6% | 1.89 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Iona · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $50K
- 80% range $16K to $155K
- Median share of team pool
- 19.7%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $81K to $625K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $46K to $67K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 75.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Iona: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Iona | $50Kspeculative | $16K to $155K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.8 | +0.8 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.1 | +6.1range +5.5 to +6.8 | 3,256 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:50 | 31:42 | 21:42–43:50 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 14.3 | 7.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.4% | 53.8% | 19.2%–116.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Sacred Heart | L 80–91 | 34:39 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-01 | Manhattan | W 69–65 | 34:20 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Rider | W 80–58 | 30:15 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Merrimack | L 86–88 | 43:50 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-15 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 76.7% |
| 2026-02-20 | Saint Peter's | W 72–64 | 36:04 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-15 | Niagara | L 68–70 | 32:44 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-13 | Canisius | W 69–63 | 33:59 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Mount St. Mary's | L 76–83 | 32:40 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 6-11 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Siena | L 72–79 | 34:44 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-17 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 38.2% |
| 2026-01-30 | Fairfield | L 70–71 | 33:54 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Manhattan | W 66–57 | 32:30 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Merrimack | W 61–60 | 35:39 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2-11 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 22.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Saint Peter's | L 63–77 | 32:19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-14 | Rider | L 68–72 | 34:26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Canisius | W 74–48 | 24:05 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-09 | Niagara | W 71–53 | 29:36 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Marist | L 38–83 | 23:57 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-02 | Siena | W 75–72 | 36:51 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-29 | Mount St. Mary's | L 59–66 | 28:35 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-13 | St. John's (NY) | L 64–91 | 32:37 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-19 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 52.6% |
| 2025-12-10 | Bryant | W 69–63 | 30:57 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 61.5% |
| 2025-12-07 | Sacred Heart | W 81–69 | 28:19 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 68.8% |
| 2025-12-05 | Quinnipiac | L 68–89 | 27:29 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4-14 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-01 | Delaware | W 89–66 | 32:53 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Green Bay | L 75–80 | 29:02 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-13 | 1-6 | 5-8 | 19.2% |
| 2025-11-22 | Oregon St. | W 91–84 | 42:32 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-16 | 2-7 | 10-11 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Akron | L 75–96 | 21:42 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Princeton | W 89–69 | 26:58 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Fordham | W 76–71 | 30:35 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 7-10 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 105–91 | 24:30 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-07 | Hofstra | W 81–73 | 30:15 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-6 | 4-5 | 10-13 | 116.7% |