Portland St
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaylin Henderson | 94.9% | +1.9range +1.1 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +7.2range +6.5 to +7.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Terri Miller Jr. | 79.1% | +4.7range +3.5 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | +7.5range +6.7 to +8.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tre-Vaughn Minott | 73.8% | +1.0range -0.2 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.6 to +6.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Keyon Kensie Jr. | 72.1% | +1.4range +0.4 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +5.3range +4.7 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kelcy Phipps | 42.1% | -0.5range -1.4 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.2 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Alex Dupre | 38.9% | -1.3range -2.3 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Isaiah Williams | 30.3% | -0.5range -1.5 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sebastian Tidor | 27.0% | +0.7range -0.4 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Brycen Long | 20.8% | +0.3range -1.1 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mozae Downing-Rivers | 6.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Charles Chukwu | 5.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Brayden Barron | 4.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Colt Ness | 2.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Samuel Stewart IV | 1.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Kean Webb | 0.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 28 games passed lineup acceptance (96%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 28 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,172,702 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,172,702 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 10 |
| 3 or more days | 17 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 0 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology