Kent
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cian Medley | 81.2% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +4.8 to +6.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Delrecco Gillespie | 81.1% | +2.3range +1.0 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | +6.8range +6.0 to +7.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Morgan Safford | 78.7% | +1.6range +0.3 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +6.2range +5.5 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jahari Williamson | 63.3% | +1.8range +0.4 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +5.1range +4.4 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rob Whaley Jr. | 56.0% | +0.4range -0.8 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.4 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Quinn Woidke | 46.3% | +1.6range +0.2 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rayvon Griffith | 31.6% | -2.7range -4.2 to -1.3Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Magnus Entenmann | 27.5% | -0.1range -1.6 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Dezmon Briscoe | 17.0% | -0.0range -1.0 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Omer Hamama | 10.8% | +0.4range -0.4 to +1.1Limited evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.8Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Brenden Moss | 3.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Landon Vanderwarker | 2.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Deandre Jones | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
30 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (94%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $3,036,075 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $3,036,075 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 28 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology