Drake
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalen Quinn | 84.4% | -1.1range -2.6 to +0.1Sufficient evidence | +4.7range +3.9 to +5.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Andrew Alia | 76.1% | -0.0range -1.4 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +4.8range +4.1 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Eli Shetlar | 69.0% | +1.3range -0.3 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +4.9range +4.2 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Okku Federiko | 58.6% | -0.4range -2.1 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Owen Larson | 56.6% | -1.1range -2.5 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jaehshon Thomas | 50.5% | -0.5range -1.9 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Griffen Goodbary | 29.7% | +1.4range +0.1 to +2.8Sufficient evidence | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Isaiah Carr | 27.0% | +1.7range +0.3 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Braden Appelhans | 24.2% | +0.4range -1.1 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Wilguens Jr. Exacte | 23.9% | +1.2range +0.2 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
32 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $4,275,182 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $4,275,182 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 3 or more days | 28 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology