Okku Federiko
Drake · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
746:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 23:20
- Points per game
- 8.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 265 | 153 | 46 | 19 | 31 | 42 | 87 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 99–196 | 50.5% | 6.1 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 84–142 | 59.2% | 4.4 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 15–54 | 27.8% | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| FT | 52–88 | 59.1% | 2.8 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.3% | 56.5% | 27.6% | 44.9% | 1.10 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Drake · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $45K
- 80% range $6K to $135K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.4%
- team pool $595K, 80% range $265K to $1.35M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $42K to $53K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 58.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Drake: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Drake | $45Kspeculative | $6K to $135K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.4 | -2.1 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.0 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.1 | 2,565 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:36 | 23:20 | 11:35–34:31 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 8.3 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.8% | 57.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | UIC | L 51–72 | 22:52 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-06 | Belmont | W 100–79 | 18:23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-05 | Southern Ill. | W 67–63 | 24:48 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | UNI | L 53–75 | 16:39 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Valparaiso | L 71–74 | 20:17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-18 | Southern Ill. | L 61–66 | 11:35 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | UNI | L 62–86 | 23:48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-12 | UIC | L 70–80 | 27:11 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-09 | Valparaiso | L 76–81 | 19:14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-06 | Illinois St. | L 76–86 | 24:44 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-03 | Belmont | L 90–103 | 22:28 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Bradley | L 73–87 | 16:47 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Evansville | W 82–78 | 26:09 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Indiana St. | W 76–62 | 15:36 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-21 | Murray St. | W 101–90 | 21:00 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | UIC | L 67–74 | 28:19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Southern Ill. | W 76–73 | 33:10 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 5-8 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Belmont | L 76–78 | 15:06 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Bradley | L 66–93 | 25:21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Indiana St. | W 74–72 | 31:30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Illinois St. | L 56–73 | 24:40 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 45.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Evansville | W 66–65 | 17:28 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Murray St. | L 72–81 | 30:51 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 65.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | North Dakota St. | L 94–99 | 32:02 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | UAB | L 69–74 | 20:40 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Western Ill. | W 108–57 | 20:29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Georgia Tech | W 84–74 | 20:13 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 88.9% |
| 2025-11-28 | LSU | L 62–71 | 16:59 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-17 | Col. of Charleston | W 71–62 | 26:31 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-10 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | SIUE | L 59–61 | 34:31 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-06 | Robert Morris | L 79–81 | 31:43 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 46.2% |
| 2025-11-03 | Northern Ariz. | W 77–71 | 25:36 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 90.0% |