California
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dai Dai Ames | 79.7% | +1.6range +0.4 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | +6.1range +5.4 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| John Camden | 75.6% | +3.9range +2.6 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | +6.9range +6.2 to +7.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Justin Pippen | 71.8% | +2.1range +0.4 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +5.7range +4.8 to +6.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Chris Bell | 70.3% | +0.9range -0.5 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | +5.0range +4.2 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Lee Dort | 46.9% | +2.0range +0.8 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Milos Ilic | 42.4% | +1.6range +0.2 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | +3.3range +2.7 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Semetri (TT) Carr | 37.5% | +2.5range +1.0 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.7 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| DeJuan Campbell | 24.6% | -1.3range -2.8 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Nolan Dorsey | 24.2% | -0.3range -1.7 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Mantas Kocanas | 10.7% | -2.3range -3.2 to -1.5Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Rytis Petraitis | 9.2% | +2.6range +1.6 to +3.6Limited evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +0.8Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Sammie Yeanay | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Dhiaukuei Manyiel Dut | 3.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| BJ Fisher | 0.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Stephon Marbury II | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Luke Butler | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
32 of 33 games passed lineup acceptance (97%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 33 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $13,249,051 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $14,101,936 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 31 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 3 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology