Jaland Lowe
Pittsburgh · 28 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
997:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 35:37
- Points per game
- 16.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 5.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.2 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 454 | 122 | 155 | 51 | 5 | 83 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–383 | 37.6% | 13.7 | 15.4 |
| 2P | 110–247 | 44.5% | 8.8 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 34–136 | 25.0% | 4.9 | 5.5 |
| FT | 132–150 | 88.0% | 5.4 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.0% | 50.6% | 35.5% | 39.2% | 1.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:54 | 35:37 | 25:31–43:24 | |
| Points | 18.6 | 16.2 | 7.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.4% | 42.5% | 18.2%–63.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-11 | Notre Dame | L 54–55 | 40:00 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 36.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Boston College | W 93–67 | 35:10 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | NC State | L 63–71 | 39:21 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 40.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Louisville | L 68–79 | 36:06 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-18 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 36.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | Georgia Tech | L 67–73 | 38:52 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-21 | 2-9 | 9-10 | 38.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Notre Dame | L 72–76 | 38:39 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-18 | Syracuse | W 80–69 | 34:33 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 55.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | SMU | L 63–83 | 26:04 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | North Carolina | L 66–67 | 32:18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-15 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-03 | Virginia | L 57–73 | 28:56 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Wake Forest | L 74–76 | 38:20 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-14 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 32.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | North Carolina | W 73–65 | 37:55 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-15 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Syracuse | W 77–73 | 34:33 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-19 | 0-4 | 6-9 | 42.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Clemson | L 75–78 | 43:24 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 45.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Florida St | L 70–82 | 38:10 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 6-12 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 54.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Louisville | L 78–82 | 36:54 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 13-13 | 36.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-07 | Duke | L 47–76 | 36:51 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Stanford | W 83–68 | 36:59 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Sam Houston St | W 110–78 | 33:53 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-17 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-11 | E Kentucky | W 96–56 | 25:31 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Virginia Tech | W 64–59 | 39:14 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 40.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Ohio St | W 91–90 | 42:03 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9-20 | 0-5 | 10-11 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-24 | Wisconsin | L 75–81 | 38:10 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-17 | 1-7 | 2-4 | 38.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | LSU | W 74–63 | 39:31 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 6-7 | 61.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-18 | VMI | W 93–48 | 33:51 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | West Virginia | W 86–62 | 30:42 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-11 | 0-6 | 4-5 | 18.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-11 | Gardner Webb | W 83–64 | 31:52 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 27.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Radford | W 96–56 | 29:21 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.