Jalen Breath
UNC Greensboro · 25 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
553:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 22:07
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 13.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.9 |
| Season totals | 167 | 185 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 68 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 53–117 | 45.3% | 4.7 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 53–117 | 45.3% | 4.7 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 61–86 | 70.9% | 3.4 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 53.9% | 0.0% | 73.5% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:14 | 22:07 | 10:21–35:17 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 6.7 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.7% | 44.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | VMI | L 57–64 | 21:58 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Samford | W 108–100 | 27:08 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-27 | Chattanooga | L 63–75 | 20:28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Mercer | W 78–61 | 35:17 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | ETSU | L 49–65 | 21:18 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Furman | W 58–50 | 16:06 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | VMI | W 80–54 | 18:33 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Citadel | W 76–61 | 22:10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Wofford | L 62–74 | 29:23 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | ETSU | W 70–65 | 26:36 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | VMI | W 60–57 | 16:48 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Mercer | L 78–79 | 22:13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5-6 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Citadel | W 70–57 | 10:21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025 · 2025-01-09 | Chattanooga | W 78–75 | 20:58 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Furman | W 84–67 | 21:48 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-01 | Wofford | W 68–66 | 16:48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | North Florida | L 77–89 | 18:19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | NC A&T | W 67–55 | 29:23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | High Point | W 72–68 | 24:29 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | UTEP | L 58–64 | 21:58 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | San Jose St | L 64–69 | 20:38 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-25 | Long Beach St | W 71–48 | 21:33 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Indiana | L 58–69 | 22:07 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-11 | SMU | L 68–81 | 18:21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | FGCU | W 73–64 | 28:20 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.