Jalen Breath
UNC Greensboro · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
612:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 23:34
- Points per game
- 6.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.8 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.6 | 10.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 177 | 165 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–121 | 56.2% | 4.7 | 7.9 |
| 2P | 68–121 | 56.2% | 4.7 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 41–78 | 52.6% | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 64.5% | 0.66 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:07 | 23:34 | 11:41–32:24 | |
| Points | 7.4 | 6.8 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 70.8% | 56.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | ETSU | L 62–73 | 27:43 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | ETSU | L 65–66 | 31:24 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | VMI | W 100–58 | 23:23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Mercer | L 72–86 | 22:15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Wofford | W 58–47 | 30:50 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Citadel | W 76–61 | 29:39 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Chattanooga | L 61–89 | 19:59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Samford | L 69–78 | 20:27 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Furman | W 89–87 | 27:45 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | VMI | W 85–79 | 22:42 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Mercer | L 64–70 | 21:21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Wofford | W 82–59 | 27:51 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-17 | Citadel | W 73–67 | 21:03 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Chattanooga | W 70–54 | 25:03 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Samford | L 70–79 | 18:35 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | ETSU | W 70–54 | 24:18 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Furman | W 79–68 | 17:18 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Texas | L 37–72 | 27:34 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-7 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | High Point | L 63–74 | 19:02 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Marshall | L 65–72 | 26:44 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-07 | E Kentucky | W 87–85 | 11:41 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | IL Chicago | W 58–57 | 20:53 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Delaware | W 88–77 | 32:24 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | Arkansas | W 78–72 | 14:10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Vanderbilt | L 70–74 | 25:23 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | NC A&T | W 94–78 | 23:23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.