Donovan Atwell
UNC Greensboro · 25 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
770:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 30:48
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 319 | 86 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 38 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 105–271 | 38.7% | 10.8 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 34–85 | 40.0%† | 3.4 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 71–186 | 38.2% | 7.4 | 9.7 |
| FT | 38–42 | 90.5% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8% | 55.1% | 68.6% | 15.5% | 0.58 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:09 | 30:48 | 23:27–39:37 | |
| Points | 9.6 | 12.8 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.7% | 49.9% | 0.0%–109.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | VMI | L 57–64 | 32:42 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Samford | W 108–100 | 23:27 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-27 | Chattanooga | L 63–75 | 33:43 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-6 | 3-4 | 22.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Mercer | W 78–61 | 39:37 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | ETSU | L 49–65 | 26:16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Furman | W 58–50 | 32:51 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | VMI | W 80–54 | 28:29 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 60.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-05 | Citadel | W 76–61 | 29:53 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-15 | 4-13 | 5-5 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Wofford | L 62–74 | 31:28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | ETSU | W 70–65 | 33:17 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | VMI | W 60–57 | 31:06 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | Mercer | L 78–79 | 30:03 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-15 | Citadel | W 70–57 | 30:06 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-09 | Chattanooga | W 78–75 | 33:27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-11 | 6-7 | 4-4 | 109.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | Furman | W 84–67 | 32:24 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-01 | Wofford | W 68–66 | 34:27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | North Florida | L 77–89 | 33:14 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-19 | 4-9 | 3-3 | 63.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | NC A&T | W 67–55 | 31:42 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | High Point | W 72–68 | 30:44 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | UTEP | L 58–64 | 29:13 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-16 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | San Jose St | L 64–69 | 26:39 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-25 | Long Beach St | W 71–48 | 26:10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Indiana | L 58–69 | 27:28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-15 | 3-12 | 1-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-11 | SMU | L 68–81 | 31:02 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | FGCU | W 73–64 | 30:34 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 4-8 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.