Lassina Traore
Long Beach St · 26 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
783:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 30:07
- Points per game
- 12.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.5 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.2 | 10.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 14.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 318 | 274 | 37 | 20 | 15 | 47 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 111–208 | 53.4% | 8.0 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 110–204 | 53.9% | 7.8 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 1–4 | 25.0%† | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| FT | 95–134 | 70.9% | 5.2 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 59.6% | 1.9% | 64.4% | 0.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:16 | 30:07 | 18:42–37:27 | |
| Points | 13.8 | 12.2 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.4% | 53.6% | 12.5%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Arizona | L 65–85 | 23:58 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | UC Davis | W 74–70 | 37:27 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12-17 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 70.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | UC Irvine | W 83–79 | 35:43 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | UC Riverside | W 86–67 | 36:51 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | UC Davis | L 78–88 | 27:21 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | UC Santa Barbara | L 74–76 | 36:11 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | UC Irvine | L 61–82 | 29:18 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 23.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | CS Fullerton | L 71–76 | 34:50 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | CS Bakersfield | W 79–66 | 27:00 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | CS Northridge | W 87–73 | 31:49 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | UC Davis | W 78–74 | 30:15 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Cal Poly | W 77–68 | 26:15 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | UC San Diego | W 85–76 | 30:53 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | CS Bakersfield | L 76–82 | 34:27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | UC Riverside | W 65–53 | 23:47 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | UC Irvine | L 61–72 | 30:29 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Hawaii | W 79–71 | 31:26 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UC Santa Barbara | L 76–85 | 31:29 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | UC San Diego | L 74–88 | 23:06 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | UC Riverside | W 83–75 | 34:21 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 6-11 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Cal Poly | W 89–82 | 31:34 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 14-18 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | CS Northridge | L 68–84 | 28:16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | CS Fullerton | W 81–71 | 35:40 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 10-10 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | USC | W 84–79 | 18:42 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | CS Sacramento | W 83–73 | 26:47 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-26 | Montana St | W 75–69 | 25:05 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.