JT Toppin
New Mexico · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
732:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 26:10
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.7 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 8.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 13.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 319 | 243 | 12 | 31 | 58 | 25 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 138–229 | 60.3% | 8.2 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 128–201 | 63.7% | 7.2 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 10–28 | 35.7%† | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| FT | 33–55 | 60.0% | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.4% | 63.0% | 12.2% | 24.0% | 0.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:18 | 26:10 | 13:39–33:52 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 11.4 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.4% | 62.6% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | Clemson | L 56–77 | 32:36 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 28.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Boise St | W 76–66 | 33:52 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | Air Force | W 82–56 | 23:13 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Utah St | L 85–87 | 21:07 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Fresno St | W 79–58 | 30:43 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Boise St | L 79–89 | 27:30 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9-12 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 79.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Air Force | L 77–78 | 28:45 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Colorado St | W 68–66 | 24:53 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Nevada | W 83–82 | 30:02 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | UNLV | L 77–80 | 27:59 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Wyoming | W 91–73 | 29:55 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Boise St | L 78–86 | 31:48 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-28 | Nevada | W 89–55 | 22:10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | San Jose St | W 95–75 | 30:51 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Air Force | W 85–66 | 31:04 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12-15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Utah St | W 99–86 | 19:14 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | UNLV | L 73–83 | 29:03 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Wyoming | W 77–60 | 25:40 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | UC Irvine | W 78–65 | 27:40 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | New Mexico St | W 73–72 | 30:39 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Santa Clara | W 93–76 | 24:01 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | UC Santa Barbara | W 84–61 | 25:36 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8-9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | New Mexico St | W 106–62 | 13:39 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | Louisiana Tech | W 74–65 | 28:10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Rice | W 90–56 | 21:48 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-16 | UT Arlington | W 82–80 | 27:10 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-09 | St Mary's CA | L 58–72 | 16:07 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | TX Southern | W 92–55 | 17:20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.