Daniel Rouzan
Manhattan · 15 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
444:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 15
- Minutes per game
- 29:38
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 173 | 62 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 29 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 74–136 | 54.4% | 9.1 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 74–136 | 54.4% | 9.1 | 12.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 25–41 | 61.0% | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.4% | 56.2% | 0.0% | 30.1% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:25 | 29:38 | 19:30–36:31 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 11.5 | 1.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.4% | 50.9% | 0.0%–72.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Iona | L 57–60 | 34:13 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Canisius | L 70–73 | 34:21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Iona | W 77–60 | 28:08 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | St Peter's | L 57–89 | 30:29 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-01 | Siena | W 70–68 | 29:55 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-16 | Iona | L 63–73 | 32:13 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Siena | L 63–68 | 32:10 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-04 | Fairfield | L 68–77 | 36:31 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-26 | Canisius | L 70–82 | 29:03 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-21 | Fairfield | L 75–82 | 32:07 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-14 | St Peter's | L 68–81 | 27:32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | Fordham | L 61–93 | 28:11 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Central Conn | W 67–63 | 27:14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Kansas | L 61–99 | 22:46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Bryant | W 61–59 | 19:30 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.