Daniel Rouzan
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1987:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 21:22
- Points per game
- 9.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 866 | 378 | 94 | 16 | 55 | 122 | 189 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 357–664 | 53.8% | 7.1 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 345–626 | 55.1% | 6.7 | 12.6 |
| 3P | 12–38 | 31.6%† | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| FT | 140–218 | 64.2% | 2.3 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.7% | 57.0% | 5.7% | 32.8% | 0.77 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Daniel Rouzan | Weber St | 24 | 7:45 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 11.8 | — | 45.0%† | 52.1%† |
| 2024 Daniel Rouzan | Manhattan | 15 | 29:38 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 15.6 | — | 61.0% | 56.2% |
| 2025 Daniel Rouzan | Bethune-Cookman | 23 | 27:02 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 18.1 | 46.7%† | 64.7% | 61.1% |
| 2026 Daniel Rouzan | Bethune-Cookman | 31 | 23:43 | 11.5 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 19.4 | 21.7%† | 69.7% | 55.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Bethune-Cookman · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $20K
- 80% range $4K to $64K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.4%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $69K to $520K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $19K to $22K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 59.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Bethune-Cookman: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bethune-Cookman | $20Kspeculative | $4K to $64K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.8 | +3.5range +3.1 to +4.1 | 2,373 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Bethune-Cookman | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.1 | -2.0 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.6 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.2 | 2,223 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Manhattan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.0 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.3 | 1,446 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Weber St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.0 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.5 | +0.8range +0.6 to +0.9 | 619 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology