N.J. Benson
Missouri St · 25 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
540:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 21:37
- Points per game
- 7.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.9 | 7.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 13.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 197 | 181 | 18 | 8 | 39 | 28 | 56 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 81–132 | 61.4% | 5.3 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 81–132 | 61.4% | 5.3 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 35–54 | 64.8% | 2.2 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.4% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 0.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:27 | 21:37 | 10:04–35:55 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 7.9 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.8% | 56.1% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Indiana St | L 59–75 | 35:13 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | IL Chicago | W 69–59 | 14:53 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Illinois St | L 74–75 | 35:55 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Bradley | L 62–86 | 22:47 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Valparaiso | W 82–74 | 28:26 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-14 | Murray St | L 72–82 | 17:19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Indiana St | L 71–73 | 27:11 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Northern Iowa | L 65–72 | 17:02 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Belmont | W 87–80 | 10:04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | S Illinois | W 76–75 | 19:35 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Valparaiso | W 81–70 | 22:14 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Drake | W 83–80 | 24:40 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Illinois St | L 60–69 | 22:26 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Indiana St | L 66–88 | 31:31 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Bradley | L 60–86 | 18:09 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Northern Iowa | L 62–64 | 10:25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-23 | St Mary's CA | W 69–64 | 20:07 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Lindenwood | W 79–57 | 19:20 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Sam Houston St | W 69–60 | 31:23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | MTSU | L 73–77 | 18:06 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Drake | L 57–74 | 19:41 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | Kent | W 56–52 | 15:43 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-17 | FGCU | W 70–61 | 27:25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-13 | Oral Roberts | W 84–69 | 17:44 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | West Virginia | L 59–67 | 13:15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.