Dallin Hall
BYU · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
867:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 29:55
- Points per game
- 8.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 5.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.8 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.8 | 4.6 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 256 | 100 | 150 | 30 | 1 | 47 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 88–212 | 41.5% | 7.3 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 45–90 | 50.0%† | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 43–122 | 35.2% | 4.2 | 5.6 |
| FT | 37–59 | 62.7% | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.7% | 53.8% | 57.5% | 27.8% | 3.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:27 | 29:55 | 14:19–36:51 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 8.8 | 1.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.2% | 55.7% | 0.0%–137.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Duquesne | L 67–71 | 36:51 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Texas Tech | L 67–81 | 34:08 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-13 | UCF | W 87–73 | 27:11 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Oklahoma St | W 85–71 | 30:06 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-06 | Iowa St | L 63–68 | 34:01 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 27.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | TCU | W 87–75 | 34:41 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 78.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-27 | Kansas | W 76–68 | 25:54 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Kansas St | L 74–84 | 32:22 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 1-3 | 10.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-20 | Baylor | W 78–71 | 30:51 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Oklahoma St | L 83–93 | 35:12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | UCF | W 90–88 | 27:41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Kansas St | W 72–66 | 30:22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Oklahoma | L 66–82 | 34:05 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-14 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | West Virginia | W 86–73 | 35:13 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Texas | W 84–72 | 31:38 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Houston | L 68–75 | 32:20 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Texas Tech | L 78–85 | 34:05 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Iowa St | W 87–72 | 35:15 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 137.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | UCF | W 63–58 | 31:29 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | Baylor | L 72–81 | 28:26 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Cincinnati | L 60–71 | 32:54 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-13 | 2-12 | 2-3 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Wyoming | W 94–68 | 26:03 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Bellarmine | W 101–59 | 23:58 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Georgia St | W 86–54 | 26:02 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Utah | L 69–73 | 28:25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-01 | Fresno St | W 85–56 | 26:18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | NC State | W 95–86 | 29:19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | SE Louisiana | W 105–48 | 18:24 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Houston Chr | W 110–63 | 14:19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.