Myles Rice
Washington St · 33 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1108:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 33:36
- Points per game
- 15.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 3.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.1 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 497 | 102 | 129 | 52 | 5 | 86 | 92 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 181–414 | 43.7% | 12.5 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 146–288 | 50.7% | 8.7 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 35–126 | 27.8% | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| FT | 100–124 | 80.6% | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.9% | 53.0% | 30.4% | 30.0% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:54 | 33:36 | 22:19–41:31 | |
| Points | 10.8 | 15.1 | 5.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.7% | 46.8% | 16.7%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Iowa St | L 56–67 | 39:59 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Drake | W 66–61 | 36:18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 29.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Colorado | L 52–58 | 36:42 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 30.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Stanford | W 79–62 | 31:16 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 46.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-07 | Washington | L 68–74 | 30:13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | UCLA | W 77–65 | 39:11 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | USC | W 75–72 | 37:54 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Arizona St | L 61–73 | 33:38 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Arizona | W 77–74 | 28:08 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2-12 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Stanford | W 72–59 | 31:25 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | California | W 84–65 | 34:55 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-16 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Oregon | W 62–56 | 37:59 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 8-11 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Oregon St | W 64–58 | 37:44 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Washington | W 90–87 | 38:47 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-14 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Colorado | W 78–69 | 27:10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | Utah | W 79–57 | 35:03 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | California | L 75–81 | 41:31 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Stanford | W 89–75 | 36:06 | 35 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15-24 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 72.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Arizona | W 73–70 | 36:45 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 7-9 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | USC | W 72–64 | 28:00 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Oregon | L 84–89 | 38:10 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-15 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-04 | Oregon St | W 65–58 | 38:33 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-31 | Colorado | L 67–74 | 28:59 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-29 | Utah | L 58–80 | 30:38 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Santa Clara | L 61–69 | 26:27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-15 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-10 | Grambling | W 83–65 | 35:05 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 42.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | UC Riverside | W 86–49 | 22:19 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Portland St | W 71–61 | 36:22 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-27 | E Washington | W 82–72 | 30:45 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-15 | 6-8 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Utah Tech | W 93–53 | 27:39 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | Mississippi St | L 64–76 | 35:24 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8-18 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Prairie View | W 83–65 | 30:17 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Idaho | W 84–59 | 29:21 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.