Ryan Conwell
Indiana St · 28 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
972:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 34:44
- Points per game
- 17.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.8 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.0 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 477 | 162 | 68 | 33 | 10 | 44 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 155–321 | 48.3% | 11.5 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 75–118 | 63.6% | 4.2 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 80–203 | 39.4% | 7.3 | 8.3 |
| FT | 87–101 | 86.1% | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.7% | 65.3% | 63.2% | 31.5% | 1.55 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:47 | 34:44 | 20:09–43:04 | |
| Points | 19.2 | 17.0 | 3.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.8% | 60.1% | 15.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-04-04 | Seton Hall | L 77–79 | 33:30 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-10 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 15.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-04-02 | Utah | W 100–90 | 37:21 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 4-11 | 5-6 | 68.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Cincinnati | W 85–81 | 37:48 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Minnesota | W 76–64 | 38:09 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 6-8 | 3-3 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-20 | SMU | W 101–92 | 37:09 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-11 | 4-7 | 5-7 | 90.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Drake | L 80–84 | 39:59 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Iowa | W 94–72 | 38:05 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-08 | Missouri St | W 75–59 | 37:09 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 53.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Murray St | W 89–77 | 37:16 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-10 | 6-7 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | IL Chicago | W 88–73 | 37:10 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | Valparaiso | W 83–64 | 36:25 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | S Illinois | L 69–74 | 35:37 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Illinois St | L 67–80 | 35:54 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-11 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Missouri St | W 73–71 | 40:00 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-15 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Valparaiso | W 101–61 | 29:39 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Drake | W 75–67 | 39:37 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-8 | 10-10 | 36.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-31 | Belmont | W 78–72 | 34:32 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-9 | 4-4 | 36.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Bradley | W 95–86 | 43:04 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-9 | 4-4 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | IL Chicago | W 89–83 | 28:31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 21.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-16 | Missouri St | W 88–66 | 31:25 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-10 | 4-7 | 7-11 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Belmont | W 94–64 | 30:43 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 65.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Drake | L 78–89 | 35:30 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-07 | Northern Iowa | W 77–66 | 29:17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Michigan St | L 75–87 | 33:35 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Tennessee St | W 90–69 | 20:09 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Ball St | W 83–72 | 37:04 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-19 | 4-11 | 3-3 | 63.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Bradley | W 85–77 | 29:35 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 61.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Alabama | L 80–102 | 28:22 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-13 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.