Ryan Kalkbrenner
Creighton · 31 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1060:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 34:12
- Points per game
- 17.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.5 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.6 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 547 | 232 | 39 | 10 | 93 | 45 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 219–341 | 64.2% | 11.0 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 205–292 | 70.2% | 9.4 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 14–49 | 28.6%† | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| FT | 95–135 | 70.4% | 4.4 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.3% | 68.3% | 14.4% | 39.6% | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:09 | 34:12 | 16:13–53:28 | |
| Points | 17.8 | 17.6 | 8.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 68.2% | 42.9%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | Tennessee | L 75–82 | 39:56 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | Akron | W 77–60 | 38:46 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9-14 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Providence | L 73–78 | 39:49 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Villanova | W 69–67 | 39:05 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Marquette | W 89–75 | 38:10 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Seton Hall | W 85–64 | 33:15 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | St John's | L 66–80 | 39:15 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Butler | W 79–57 | 37:54 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 67.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Georgetown | W 94–72 | 32:04 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Xavier | W 78–71 | 37:29 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12-14 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 85.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-07 | Providence | L 87–91 | 42:25 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Butler | L 98–99 | 38:02 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | DePaul | W 85–62 | 27:53 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Xavier | W 85–78 | 38:10 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Seton Hall | W 97–94 | 53:28 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12-23 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 52.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | St John's | W 66–65 | 38:11 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 5-9 | 59.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-09 | DePaul | W 84–58 | 22:29 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 6-9 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Providence | W 69–60 | 38:55 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-13 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 65.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-02 | Georgetown | W 77–60 | 34:04 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Marquette | L 67–72 | 35:43 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Villanova | L 66–68 | 41:18 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | Alabama | W 85–82 | 24:33 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 81.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-13 | UNLV | L 64–79 | 35:31 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9-13 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | C Michigan | W 109–64 | 16:13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Nebraska | W 89–60 | 28:37 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-30 | Oklahoma St | W 79–65 | 32:25 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Loyola-Chicago | W 88–65 | 33:01 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10-19 | 4-8 | 5-5 | 63.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | TX Southern | W 82–50 | 28:05 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Iowa | W 92–84 | 27:17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-11 | N Dakota St | W 89–60 | 28:32 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 81.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-07 | Florida A&M | W 105–54 | 19:48 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.