Ryan Kalkbrenner
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
4650:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 160
- Minutes per game
- 29:04
- Points per game
- 14.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.4 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.9 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 2310 | 1075 | 171 | 69 | 371 | 199 | 264 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 931–1424 | 65.4% | 8.9 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 888–1282 | 69.3% | 8.0 | 11.0 |
| 3P | 43–142 | 30.3% | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| FT | 405–573 | 70.7% | 3.6 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.9% | 68.9% | 10.0% | 40.2% | 0.86 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Ryan Kalkbrenner | Creighton | 31 | 13:43 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 17.1 | 0.0%† | 48.9% | 63.3% |
| 2022 Ryan Kalkbrenner | Creighton | 32 | 29:34 | 13.1 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 17.8 | 25.0%† | 75.2% | 67.9% |
| 2023 Ryan Kalkbrenner | Creighton | 34 | 32:19 | 15.9 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 19.7 | 31.6%† | 79.5% | 73.4% |
| 2024 Ryan Kalkbrenner | Creighton | 31 | 34:12 | 17.6 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 20.6 | 28.6%† | 70.4% | 68.3% |
| 2025 Ryan Kalkbrenner | Creighton | 32 | 35:00 | 19.4 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 22.1 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 68.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.9 | +4.0 to +5.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +2.4 | +7.6range +6.9 to +8.3 | 3,692 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.6 | +4.6 to +6.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +3.3 | +7.0range +6.2 to +7.9 | 3,671 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.5 | +4.3 to +6.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +3.0 | +7.2range +6.3 to +8.0 | 3,718 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +5.4 | +4.2 to +6.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +4.0 | Not computed for this season | 3,269 | ||
| 2021 | Creighton | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.2 | +2.5 to +5.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +3.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,515 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology