Ryan Kalkbrenner
Creighton · 34 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1098:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 32:19
- Points per game
- 15.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.1 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.9 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.7 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 541 | 208 | 41 | 21 | 72 | 50 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 219–315 | 69.5% | 9.3 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 213–296 | 72.0% | 8.7 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 6–19 | 31.6%† | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| FT | 97–122 | 79.5% | 3.6 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.5% | 73.4% | 6.0% | 38.7% | 0.82 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:49 | 32:19 | 15:13–45:09 | |
| Points | 19.6 | 15.9 | 4.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 70.3% | 70.3% | 33.3%–107.1% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-26 | San Diego St | L 56–57 | 37:00 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-17 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 47.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-24 | Princeton | W 86–75 | 34:25 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Baylor | W 85–76 | 31:56 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | NC State | W 72–63 | 37:54 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11-14 | 1-1 | 8-9 | 82.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Xavier | L 60–82 | 32:50 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-7 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 107.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Villanova | W 87–74 | 36:05 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | DePaul | W 84–70 | 26:22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-01 | Georgetown | W 99–59 | 15:13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | Villanova | L 67–79 | 33:08 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Marquette | L 71–73 | 34:37 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-18 | St John's | W 77–67 | 37:02 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-14 | Providence | L 86–94 | 45:09 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Connecticut | W 56–53 | 36:00 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-08 | Seton Hall | W 75–62 | 36:55 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Villanova | W 66–61 | 37:20 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Georgetown | W 63–53 | 32:25 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | Xavier | W 84–67 | 34:07 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 88.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-25 | St John's | W 104–76 | 27:09 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-17 | Butler | W 73–52 | 30:28 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-14 | Providence | W 73–67 | 35:24 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Xavier | L 87–90 | 37:42 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Connecticut | L 60–69 | 32:37 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | Seton Hall | W 83–61 | 25:42 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-25 | DePaul | W 80–65 | 29:02 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Butler | W 78–56 | 28:53 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 94.4% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Nebraska | L 53–63 | 32:31 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-01 | Texas | L 67–72 | 34:43 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 90.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-23 | Arizona | L 79–81 | 34:46 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 68.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-22 | Arkansas | W 90–87 | 38:21 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Texas Tech | W 76–65 | 31:55 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | UC Riverside | W 80–51 | 28:06 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-14 | Holy Cross | W 94–65 | 20:26 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10-10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 105.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-10 | North Dakota | W 96–61 | 22:41 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 90.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | St Thomas MN | W 72–60 | 29:39 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.