Dusty Stromer
Gonzaga · 24 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
562:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 23:27
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.2 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 129 | 76 | 31 | 17 | 13 | 19 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 41–97 | 42.3%† | 4.0 | 6.9 |
| 2P | 14–33 | 42.4%† | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 3P | 27–64 | 42.2% | 2.7 | 4.5 |
| FT | 20–24 | 83.3%† | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2%† | 60.0%† | 66.0%† | 24.7%† | 1.63 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:10 | 23:27 | 7:04–36:24 | |
| Points | 3.2 | 5.4 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 91.0% | 56.6% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | Purdue | L 68–80 | 22:09 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Kansas | W 89–68 | 14:56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-21 | McNeese St | W 86–65 | 30:07 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | St Mary's CA | L 60–69 | 16:35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2024 · 2024-03-11 | San Francisco | W 89–77 | 7:04 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | St Mary's CA | W 70–57 | 14:55 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | San Francisco | W 86–68 | 22:56 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Santa Clara | W 94–81 | 25:57 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Kentucky | W 89–85 | 11:33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | St Mary's CA | L 62–64 | 8:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | San Francisco | W 77–72 | 18:35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | San Diego | W 105–63 | 30:25 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Santa Clara | L 76–77 | 18:16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | San Diego | W 101–74 | 30:17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-20 | Jackson St | W 100–76 | 26:27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Connecticut | L 63–76 | 36:24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-11 | MS Valley St | W 78–40 | 22:11 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Washington | L 73–78 | 27:41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Ark Pine Bluff | W 111–71 | 24:30 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | USC | W 89–76 | 35:38 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 53.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | CS Bakersfield | W 81–65 | 32:21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Syracuse | W 76–57 | 25:52 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Purdue | L 63–73 | 31:39 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Yale | W 86–71 | 28:23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.