Kam Jones
Marquette · 32 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
956:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 29:53
- Points per game
- 17.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.4 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 556 | 92 | 77 | 35 | 2 | 47 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 213–428 | 49.8% | 13.4 | 17.9 |
| 2P | 129–215 | 60.0% | 6.7 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 84–213 | 39.4% | 6.7 | 8.9 |
| FT | 46–64 | 71.9% | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.6% | 60.9% | 49.8% | 15.0% | 1.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:41 | 29:53 | 15:37–40:26 | |
| Points | 20.4 | 17.4 | 3.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.4% | 59.4% | 25.0%–106.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-29 | NC State | L 58–67 | 33:28 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-18 | 3-12 | 1-1 | 52.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Colorado | W 81–77 | 25:18 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-22 | WKU | W 87–69 | 33:36 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-16 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 78.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-16 | Connecticut | L 57–73 | 36:31 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-17 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 38.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Providence | W 79–68 | 34:34 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-17 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 58.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Villanova | W 71–65 | 40:26 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Xavier | W 86–80 | 36:57 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12-17 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 82.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Creighton | L 75–89 | 39:15 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 65.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-28 | Providence | W 91–69 | 26:53 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Xavier | W 88–64 | 28:16 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11-17 | 6-10 | 6-7 | 82.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-21 | DePaul | W 105–71 | 23:06 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12-15 | 8-10 | 2-2 | 106.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Connecticut | L 53–81 | 31:02 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Butler | W 78–72 | 24:35 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | St John's | W 86–75 | 25:56 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 35.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Georgetown | W 91–57 | 21:34 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12-15 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 103.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-24 | DePaul | W 86–73 | 24:10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | St John's | W 73–72 | 27:22 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Villanova | W 87–74 | 36:23 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10-12 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Butler | L 62–69 | 33:41 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-22 | 1-10 | 1-1 | 43.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Seton Hall | L 75–78 | 32:29 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-15 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Creighton | W 72–67 | 33:03 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-22 | Georgetown | W 81–51 | 27:00 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-14 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-19 | Providence | L 57–72 | 35:00 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5-14 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 39.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-14 | St Thomas MN | W 84–79 | 33:51 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Notre Dame | W 78–59 | 21:41 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Texas | W 86–65 | 29:39 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-16 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 53.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Wisconsin | L 64–75 | 34:23 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-28 | Southern Univ | W 93–56 | 15:37 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 91.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-22 | Purdue | L 75–78 | 31:49 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Kansas | W 73–59 | 28:41 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | UCLA | W 71–69 | 22:29 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Illinois | W 71–64 | 27:33 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 53.8% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.