Kam Jones
Marquette · 33 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
988:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 29:58
- Points per game
- 15.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.6 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 509 | 119 | 63 | 45 | 5 | 31 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 190–400 | 47.5% | 12.1 | 16.2 |
| 2P | 98–149 | 65.8% | 4.5 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 92–251 | 36.7% | 7.6 | 10.2 |
| FT | 37–58 | 63.8% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 59.8% | 62.7% | 14.5% | 2.03 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:50 | 29:58 | 16:56–43:21 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 15.4 | 5.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.8% | 60.0% | 17.9%–94.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Michigan St | L 60–69 | 34:18 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Vermont | W 78–61 | 23:15 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 2-5 | 94.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Xavier | W 65–51 | 30:03 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-13 | 0-8 | 3-4 | 30.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Connecticut | W 70–68 | 36:58 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 65.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St John's | W 96–94 | 29:37 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Butler | W 72–56 | 27:20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | DePaul | W 90–84 | 32:14 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-12 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Creighton | W 73–71 | 33:04 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-17 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Xavier | W 69–68 | 30:29 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-14 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 17.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Georgetown | W 89–75 | 16:56 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Connecticut | L 72–87 | 18:18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Butler | W 60–52 | 29:39 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Villanova | W 73–64 | 33:32 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 2-9 | 4-4 | 53.8% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | DePaul | W 89–69 | 17:55 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seton Hall | W 74–53 | 30:37 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-14 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Providence | W 83–75 | 31:44 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8-14 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Xavier | L 76–80 | 34:37 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Connecticut | W 82–76 | 33:28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Georgetown | W 95–73 | 23:23 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | St John's | W 96–85 | 25:32 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Villanova | W 68–66 | 36:29 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 77.8% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-27 | Seton Hall | W 83–69 | 32:27 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Providence | L 98–103 | 43:21 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-22 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 52.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Creighton | W 69–58 | 30:09 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Notre Dame | W 79–64 | 35:15 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10-20 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | NC Central | W 90–78 | 28:49 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Wisconsin | L 77–80 | 39:41 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-12 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 91.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Baylor | W 96–70 | 26:44 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Chicago St | W 82–68 | 24:57 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Mississippi St | L 55–58 | 31:19 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-14 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | LIU Brooklyn | W 95–58 | 23:24 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Purdue | L 70–75 | 33:18 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 60.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Radford | W 79–69 | 29:49 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.