Bruce Thornton
Ohio St · 35 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1170:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 33:26
- Points per game
- 15.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 4.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.7 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 4.4 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 550 | 129 | 168 | 41 | 1 | 42 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 181–424 | 42.7% | 12.1 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 123–250 | 49.2% | 7.1 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 58–174 | 33.3% | 5.0 | 5.9 |
| FT | 130–153 | 85.0% | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 56.0% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 4.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:34 | 33:26 | 23:35–43:32 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 15.7 | 3.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.4% | 50.1% | 16.7%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-26 | Georgia | L 77–79 | 36:35 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-23 | Virginia Tech | W 81–73 | 33:13 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-19 | Cornell | W 88–83 | 27:58 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-15 | Illinois | L 74–77 | 36:41 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-14 | Iowa | W 90–78 | 33:25 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Rutgers | W 73–51 | 33:22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-03 | Michigan | W 84–61 | 32:12 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 10-10 | 43.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-25 | Michigan St | W 60–57 | 36:31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 34.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Minnesota | L 79–88 | 34:17 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-14 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-18 | Purdue | W 73–69 | 35:00 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-13 | Wisconsin | L 54–62 | 35:28 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-19 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 47.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Maryland | W 79–75 | 43:32 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-20 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-06 | Indiana | L 73–76 | 35:14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-02 | Iowa | L 77–79 | 35:05 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-30 | Illinois | L 75–87 | 30:59 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Northwestern | L 58–83 | 34:01 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 11-12 | 38.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-23 | Nebraska | L 69–83 | 34:24 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Penn St | W 79–67 | 31:34 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-15 | Michigan | L 65–73 | 37:49 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-19 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 47.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-10 | Wisconsin | L 60–71 | 36:50 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 40.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Indiana | L 65–71 | 31:08 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-17 | 0-7 | 1-1 | 23.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | Rutgers | W 76–72 | 37:04 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-15 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | West Virginia | W 78–75 | 39:23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-13 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 38.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | New Orleans | W 78–36 | 24:49 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-16 | UCLA | W 67–60 | 36:01 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-15 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 26.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Penn St | L 80–83 | 32:11 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-06 | Miami OH | W 84–64 | 28:06 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 61.1% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-03 | Minnesota | W 84–74 | 32:48 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 1-3 | 9-10 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | C Michigan | W 88–61 | 29:59 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-14 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-25 | Santa Clara | W 86–56 | 31:56 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-24 | Alabama | W 92–81 | 35:45 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-6 | 13-14 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-19 | W Michigan | W 73–56 | 27:44 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-15 | Merrimack | W 76–52 | 23:35 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | Texas A&M | L 66–73 | 31:07 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-20 | 2-8 | 6-9 | 45.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-06 | Oakland | W 79–73 | 34:32 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-11 | 3-7 | 8-8 | 40.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.