Paul Otieno
Quinnipiac · 29 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
694:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 23:56
- Points per game
- 7.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.9 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.8 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 204 | 199 | 17 | 17 | 29 | 23 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 87–151 | 57.6% | 5.2 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 87–151 | 57.6% | 5.2 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 30–43 | 69.8% | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 28.5% | 0.74 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:06 | 23:56 | 10:37–35:18 | |
| Points | 3.8 | 7.0 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.3% | 59.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-09 | Marist | L 59–75 | 22:51 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | Marist | W 88–76 | 24:44 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-02 | Fairfield | L 82–92 | 20:41 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-26 | Manhattan | L 70–72 | 31:57 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-19 | Rider | W 90–88 | 35:18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-17 | Siena | W 66–63 | 30:28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-12 | Canisius | L 65–85 | 14:13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-10 | Niagara | L 73–79 | 20:09 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-05 | Mt St Mary's | L 75–79 | 18:27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-03 | Fairfield | W 66–51 | 22:05 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-31 | Marist | W 72–66 | 23:43 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-29 | Iona | L 72–78 | 28:41 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-22 | Canisius | W 87–82 | 25:41 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Mt St Mary's | W 58–51 | 24:49 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-13 | St Peter's | W 58–51 | 27:34 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-08 | Iona | W 81–58 | 27:22 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-06 | Rider | W 72–63 | 31:30 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-01 | Manhattan | W 84–65 | 27:06 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-30 | Siena | L 76–83 | 27:34 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-22 | Penn St | L 68–77 | 20:00 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-18 | St Peter's | L 56–63 | 11:55 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-10 | Lafayette | W 76–63 | 14:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-07 | Holy Cross | W 75–71 | 10:37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-04 | Niagara | L 60–64 | 18:16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-27 | Hofstra | L 70–72 | 27:18 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Montana St | W 70–53 | 28:28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Dartmouth | W 81–72 | 30:06 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-13 | Central Conn | W 72–70 | 21:11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Rhode Island | W 67–62 | 27:02 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 100.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.