Cole Bowser
Furman · 2025–26 · 20 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
447:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 22:22
- Points per game
- 5.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.2 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 103 | 106 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 34–74 | 45.9%† | 3.7 | 6.6 |
| 2P | 20–35 | 57.1%† | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| 3P | 14–39 | 35.9%† | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| FT | 21–24 | 87.5%† | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4%† | 60.9%† | 52.7%† | 32.4%† | 0.58 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Furman · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $18K
- 80% range $5K to $54K
- Median share of team pool
- 7.0%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $755K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $17K to $20K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 34.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Furman: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Furman | $18Kspeculative | $5K to $54K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.2 | +2.7range +2.4 to +3.0 | 1,440 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 19:39 | 22:22 | 13:52–36:59 | |
| Points | 5.4 | 5.2 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 76.7% | 55.3% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | UConn | L 71–82 | 16:35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-09 | ETSU | W 76–61 | 22:27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-08 | UNC Greensboro | W 81–75 | 23:54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | Samford | W 86–81 | 17:28 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Western Caro. | L 67–86 | 17:50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | The Citadel | W 72–51 | 16:39 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Wofford | W 76–67 | 16:27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | ETSU | L 69–78 | 13:52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | VMI | W 90–72 | 17:18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-11 | Mercer | L 64–69 | 15:56 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-08 | UNC Greensboro | L 64–67 | 17:23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | ETSU | L 71–75 | 26:16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Chattanooga | W 75–70 | 27:54 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Samford | W 78–73 | 29:35 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-23 | UNC Greensboro | W 89–66 | 35:08 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-21 | The Citadel | L 75–77 | 36:59 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Wofford | L 70–74 | 30:00 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Samford | W 77–73 | 17:48 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | VMI | W 69–48 | 25:22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-07 | Chattanooga | W 78–67 | 22:25 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |