Cayden Vasko
Wofford · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
981:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 32:42
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 4.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 330 | 140 | 124 | 34 | 9 | 34 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 113–280 | 40.4% | 9.3 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 59–117 | 50.4% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| 3P | 54–163 | 33.1% | 5.4 | 6.6 |
| FT | 50–62 | 80.6% | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 53.7% | 58.2% | 22.1% | 3.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Wofford · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $63K
- 80% range $22K to $180K
- Median share of team pool
- 22.1%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $710K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $57K to $66K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 83.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Wofford: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Wofford | $63Kspeculative | $22K to $180K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.0 | +1.0 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +0.3 | +6.1range +5.4 to +6.7 | 1,013 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | C Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.0 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.6 | 2,506 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | C Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -2.6 | +1.8 | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.2 | 1,901 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:41 | 32:42 | 18:30–40:00 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 11.0 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.4% | 50.7% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 · NCAA | UNC Greensboro | L 72–75 | 37:00 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-12 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 8.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | The Citadel | L 90–93 | 33:06 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-25 · NCAA | ETSU | W 72–69 | 30:00 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 36.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Furman | L 67–76 | 35:18 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 · NCAA | VMI | W 82–76 | 38:00 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-14 · NCAA | UNC Greensboro | L 89–99 | 33:06 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-11 · NCAA | Samford | L 80–97 | 32:36 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-07 · NCAA | Western Caro. | W 77–66 | 35:36 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 61.5% |
| 2026-02-04 · NCAA | VMI | W 81–67 | 36:54 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9-14 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 82.1% |
| 2026-02-01 · NCAA | ETSU | L 72–86 | 35:24 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-29 | Chattanooga | W 81–55 | 33:47 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Mercer | W 80–77 | 26:36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-21 · NCAA | Samford | W 88–78 | 29:30 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Furman | W 74–70 | 37:50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-14 | Chattanooga | L 67–76 | 35:46 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-10 · NCAA | Mercer | L 97–109 | 36:12 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 77.8% |
| 2026-01-07 · NCAA | UNC Greensboro | W 97–85 | 38:54 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | The Citadel | W 95–86 | 35:29 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 70.8% |
| 2025-12-31 | Western Caro. | W 79–74 | 34:33 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 · NCAA | Wichita St. | L 73–84 | 40:00 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 53.6% |
| 2025-12-15 · NCAA | Gardner-Webb | W 83–57 | 28:36 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-06 · NCAA | Elon | L 52–73 | 18:30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Presbyterian | W 63–56 | 29:01 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-29 · NCAA | Eastern Ky. | W 83–77 | 31:00 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Northern Ky. | L 83–93 | 34:30 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2025-11-19 · NCAA | North Florida | W 86–78 | 32:30 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | Bellarmine | W 94–86 | 36:30 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Auburn | L 62–93 | 23:54 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-08 · NCAA | Milwaukee | W 86–76 | 20:36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | George Mason | L 46–70 | 30:30 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |