Fallou Gueye
Sacred Heart · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
345:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 12:47
- Points per game
- 2.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.3 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.2 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 79 | 35 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 29 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 24–79 | 30.4%† | 2.9 | 9.2 |
| 2P | 12–36 | 33.3%† | 1.3 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 12–43 | 27.9%† | 1.6 | 5.0 |
| FT | 19–24 | 79.2%† | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38.0%† | 44.1%† | 54.4%† | 30.4%† | 1.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Sacred Heart · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $10K
- 80% range $2K to $34K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.5%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $765K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $7K to $10K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 26.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Sacred Heart: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacred Heart | $10Kspeculative | $2K to $34K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.8 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.1 | +1.7range +1.4 to +1.9 | 1,109 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.8 | -3.9 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | -1.9 | +0.7range +0.5 to +1.0 | 723 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 8:18 | 12:47 | 0:10–28:54 | |
| Points | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.0% | 35.6% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Iona | W 91–80 | 0:10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-27 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–69 | 5:31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Fairfield | L 68–78 | 5:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Rider | W 86–75 | 17:27 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Saint Peter's | W 78–71 | 13:05 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-05 | Fairfield | L 87–92 | 3:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Merrimack | L 58–75 | 4:09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Quinnipiac | W 98–91 | 6:18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Niagara | W 71–70 | 12:58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-22 | Canisius | W 69–66 | 15:32 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-19 | Rider | W 105–85 | 5:10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Siena | W 86–80 | 10:37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Quinnipiac | L 60–70 | 17:20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Marist | L 72–76 | 16:25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Canisius | L 78–82 | 12:58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Niagara | L 61–64 | 23:32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-29 | Merrimack | L 72–80 | 11:15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Towson | L 47–72 | 12:41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | Dartmouth | W 85–63 | 20:19 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2025-12-16 | UMass Lowell | L 82–87 | 11:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | NJIT | W 65–49 | 2:52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn St. | L 59–90 | 6:33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Central Conn. St. | L 106–108 | 21:49 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Holy Cross | W 79–66 | 28:54 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-15 | Queens (NC) | L 64–81 | 17:45 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Villanova | L 60–94 | 27:39 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | Duquesne | L 80–92 | 14:21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 50.0% |