Noah Norgaard
UNC Greensboro · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
811:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 25:22
- Points per game
- 7.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 248 | 65 | 50 | 18 | 2 | 39 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–215 | 39.5% | 6.7 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 39–90 | 43.3%† | 2.8 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 46–125 | 36.8% | 3.9 | 6.2 |
| FT | 32–45 | 71.1% | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.2% | 52.8% | 58.1% | 20.9% | 1.28 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
UNC Greensboro · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $1K to $50K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.9%
- team pool $205K, 80% range $73K to $555K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $10K to $14K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 63.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
UNC Greensboro: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UNC Greensboro | $11Kspeculative | $1K to $50K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.3 | -2.2 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.2 | +3.3range +2.9 to +3.7 | 2,374 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:17 | 25:22 | 7:11–34:41 | |
| Points | 8.6 | 7.8 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.4% | 49.7% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Furman | L 75–81 | 29:12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 10.0% |
| 2026-03-07 · NCAA | Wofford | W 75–72 | 32:00 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-06 | VMI | W 84–70 | 18:40 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Samford | L 78–87 | 27:52 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-26 | Chattanooga | W 85–80 | 33:39 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 31.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | ETSU | L 75–87 | 30:10 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-18 | Western Caro. | L 77–91 | 31:57 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-14 · NCAA | Wofford | W 99–89 | 18:48 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | VMI | W 92–71 | 33:11 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-08 | Furman | W 67–64 | 29:01 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2026-02-04 | Western Caro. | W 81–78 | 27:42 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-31 | The Citadel | L 66–71 | 34:41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Mercer | L 77–95 | 32:35 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-23 | Furman | L 66–89 | 28:23 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-21 | VMI | W 85–78 | 19:34 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-17 | Mercer | L 92–102 | 20:03 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | The Citadel | W 69–66 | 20:22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-10 | ETSU | L 60–86 | 26:03 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-07 · NCAA | Wofford | L 85–97 | 28:54 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Samford | W 89–82 | 30:00 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 5-6 | 2-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | Chattanooga | W 77–72 | 32:11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-16 | N.C. A&T | L 65–71 | 33:08 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | East Carolina | W 82–78 | 21:47 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | UNC Asheville | L 77–82 | 29:28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Miami (OH) | L 71–82 | 21:30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | Delaware | L 60–73 | 14:45 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Youngstown St. | W 68–62 | 24:09 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Queens (NC) | L 94–101 | 19:09 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Austin Peay | L 63–69 | 21:27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | NC State | L 64–110 | 12:48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Elon | L 90–92 | 7:11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Kansas St. | L 64–93 | 21:17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |