Keishon Porter
Evansville · 2025–26 · 14 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
321:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 14
- Minutes per game
- 22:57
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.7 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 102 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 36–100 | 36.0% | 7.1 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 31–70 | 44.3%† | 5.0 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 5–30 | 16.7%† | 2.1 | 3.7 |
| FT | 25–37 | 67.6% | 2.6 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38.5% | 43.9% | 30.0% | 37.0% | 0.90 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Evansville · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $10K
- 80% range $2K to $42K
- Median share of team pool
- 2.5%
- team pool $495K, 80% range $210K to $1.10M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $9K to $12K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 28.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Evansville: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Evansville | $10Kspeculative | $2K to $42K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.5 | -3.7 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | -0.9 | +0.8range +0.6 to +0.9 | 1,112 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.6 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.7 | +2.4range +1.9 to +3.0 | 2,303 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -2.5 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.7 | +1.4range +1.0 to +1.9 | 1,090 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:59 | 22:57 | 7:59–34:34 | |
| Points | 2.6 | 7.3 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 21.4% | 38.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-04 | UNI | L 48–62 | 7:59 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Illinois St. | L 47–73 | 18:14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2025-12-29 | Bradley | L 68–76 | 18:51 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-21 | Drake | L 65–66 | 22:52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Belmont | L 78–83 | 11:57 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Notre Dame | L 58–82 | 27:26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025-12-06 | Western Ky. | L 79–80 | 31:44 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 35.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Ball St. | W 64–52 | 15:20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-24 | Col. of Charleston | L 59–78 | 34:34 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 46.2% |
| 2025-11-23 | Akron | L 59–97 | 30:08 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Oregon St. | W 73–69 | 20:15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | UT Arlington | L 76–84 | 27:42 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 9-13 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Middle Tenn. | L 72–77 | 25:06 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-04 | Purdue | L 51–82 | 29:12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 9.1% |