Jacob Conner
Dayton · 2025–26 · 36 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
610:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 36
- Minutes per game
- 16:57
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 116 | 84 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 21 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 40–99 | 40.4%† | 2.8 | 6.5 |
| 2P | 21–35 | 60.0%† | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 3P | 19–64 | 29.7% | 1.8 | 4.2 |
| FT | 17–27 | 63.0% | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0%† | 52.3%† | 64.6%† | 27.3%† | 1.81 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Dayton · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $46K
- 80% range $11K to $125K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.1%
- team pool $885K, 80% range $385K to $2.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $42K to $57K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 40.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Dayton: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dayton | $46Kspeculative | $11K to $125K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.0 | -0.4 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.2 | +3.4range +2.8 to +3.8 | 1,927 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Dayton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.6 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +1.5 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.4 | 791 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.8 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.8 | 2,650 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +2.8 to +5.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +2.9 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.0 | 1,974 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:13 | 16:57 | 2:44–32:56 | |
| Points | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.0–10.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.5% | 53.8% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Illinois St. | L 55–61 | 20:17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-21 | UNCW | W 80–61 | 17:04 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2026-03-18 | Bradley | W 80–66 | 15:37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-15 | VCU | L 62–70 | 6:39 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint Louis | W 70–69 | 16:30 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | St. Bonaventure | W 68–63 | 6:50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-06 | VCU | L 62–68 | 12:29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Richmond | W 65–60 | 13:23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 125.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | George Washington | W 68–66 | 6:36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Saint Louis | W 77–62 | 17:19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Duquesne | W 78–66 | 3:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-18 | George Mason | W 82–67 | 2:44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-06 | VCU | L 73–99 | 10:57 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | St. Bonaventure | W 72–70 | 26:14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Saint Louis | L 71–102 | 21:42 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Rhode Island | L 76–81 | 20:29 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Saint Joseph's | L 74–81 | 18:04 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | La Salle | L 64–67 | 26:32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-16 | Loyola Chicago | W 78–51 | 17:22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Duquesne | W 71–65 | 26:46 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-06 | George Washington | W 79–72 | 18:19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Loyola Chicago | W 70–68 | 32:56 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | Fordham | W 63–56 | 26:31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Liberty | L 61–64 | 15:22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Florida St. | W 97–69 | 11:37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | North Florida | W 84–61 | 23:30 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Virginia | L 73–86 | 16:21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-02 | ETSU | W 88–71 | 16:19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | BYU | L 79–83 | 16:45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-27 | Georgetown | W 84–79 | 9:24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | N.C. Central | W 74–55 | 22:52 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Marquette | W 77–71 | 25:39 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Bethune-Cookman | W 91–82 | 9:51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Cincinnati | L 62–74 | 18:48 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | UMBC | W 77–71 | 16:59 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Canisius | W 88–48 | 22:06 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |