Amael L'Etang
Dayton · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
835:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 25:19
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 394 | 196 | 53 | 15 | 41 | 68 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 129–263 | 49.0% | 8.0 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 94–166 | 56.6% | 5.0 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 35–97 | 36.1% | 2.9 | 4.6 |
| FT | 101–132 | 76.5% | 4.0 | 6.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.7% | 61.4% | 36.9% | 50.2% | 0.78 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Dayton · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $105K
- 80% range $41K to $270K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.0%
- team pool $885K, 80% range $385K to $2.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $98K to $130K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 57.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Dayton: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dayton | $105Kspeculative | $41K to $270K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.7 | +1.6 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.9 | +5.5range +4.9 to +6.2 | 2,723 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Dayton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.3 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +1.3 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.1 | 1,531 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:59 | 25:19 | 4:38–36:37 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 11.9 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.4% | 52.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | Illinois St. | L 55–61 | 29:53 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-21 | UNCW | W 80–61 | 19:32 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2026-03-18 | Bradley | W 80–66 | 31:47 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-15 | VCU | L 62–70 | 27:08 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint Louis | W 70–69 | 36:37 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-13 | St. Bonaventure | W 68–63 | 23:18 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4-15 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-06 | VCU | L 62–68 | 17:47 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-03 | Richmond | W 65–60 | 30:37 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | George Washington | W 68–66 | 29:08 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-24 | Saint Louis | W 77–62 | 29:59 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 12-15 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-21 | Duquesne | W 78–66 | 30:31 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 4-8 | 92.9% |
| 2026-02-18 | George Mason | W 82–67 | 32:35 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-11 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 90.9% |
| 2026-02-15 | Davidson | W 70–59 | 28:47 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-06 | VCU | L 73–99 | 31:35 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 61.1% |
| 2026-02-03 | St. Bonaventure | W 72–70 | 29:55 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Saint Louis | L 71–102 | 16:32 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-27 | Rhode Island | L 76–81 | 14:58 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Saint Joseph's | L 74–81 | 13:53 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | La Salle | L 64–67 | 4:38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-16 | Loyola Chicago | W 78–51 | 14:21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Liberty | L 61–64 | 27:29 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7-15 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Florida St. | W 97–69 | 23:47 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | North Florida | W 84–61 | 26:29 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Virginia | L 73–86 | 20:13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | ETSU | W 88–71 | 26:54 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | BYU | L 79–83 | 31:23 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2025-11-27 | Georgetown | W 84–79 | 28:33 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 6-7 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-22 | N.C. Central | W 74–55 | 18:25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-19 | Marquette | W 77–71 | 33:19 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Bethune-Cookman | W 91–82 | 32:37 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 88.9% |
| 2025-11-11 | Cincinnati | L 62–74 | 28:30 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 40.9% |
| 2025-11-08 | UMBC | W 77–71 | 21:29 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Canisius | W 88–48 | 22:54 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 4-8 | 65.0% |