Timoty van der Knaap
Bradley · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
758:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 23:00
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.4 | 8.4 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 216 | 160 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 26 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 80–186 | 43.0% | 5.6 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 65–121 | 53.7% | 3.7 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 15–65 | 23.1% | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| FT | 41–64 | 64.1% | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.0% | 50.4% | 34.9% | 34.4% | 0.54 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Bradley · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $19K
- 80% range $3K to $77K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.2%
- team pool $590K, 80% range $255K to $1.30M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $19K to $22K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 56.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Bradley: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bradley | $19Kspeculative | $3K to $77K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.1 | -3.1 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.9 | +3.6range +2.7 to +4.3 | 2,419 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:18 | 23:00 | 8:45–39:05 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 6.5 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.0% | 46.9% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Dayton | L 66–80 | 17:58 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | UNI | L 69–73 | 23:57 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-06 | Valparaiso | W 90–84 | 18:25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Murray St. | W 87–78 | 21:28 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | UIC | L 86–93 | 29:40 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Illinois St. | W 74–60 | 31:12 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Valparaiso | L 72–79 | 12:38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2026-02-15 | Southern Ill. | W 70–60 | 26:22 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-09 | Belmont | W 95–84 | 39:05 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 81.3% |
| 2026-02-06 | UNI | L 49–61 | 19:07 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | Valparaiso | W 72–65 | 22:25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Drake | W 87–73 | 29:21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | UIC | L 70–85 | 21:06 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-21 · NCAA | Indiana St. | W 75–68 | 20:06 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Illinois St. | L 62–88 | 18:26 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Evansville | W 94–90 | 27:22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | UNI | W 75–69 | 26:54 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-07 | Drake | W 93–66 | 22:01 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Murray St. | L 66–86 | 13:35 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Belmont | L 78–88 | 27:18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-29 | Evansville | W 76–68 | 20:31 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Southern Ill. | W 73–69 | 19:42 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Indiana St. | W 108–99 | 33:25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
| 2025-12-06 | NIU | W 84–55 | 19:12 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Washington St. | W 64–60 | 8:45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Liberty | W 74–64 | 18:20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | UC San Diego | L 77–87 | 29:33 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Princeton | W 88–64 | 26:58 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 3-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | UMass Lowell | W 87–77 | 16:36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | San Francisco | L 64–75 | 21:41 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-12 | UT Martin | L 67–78 | 31:18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Central Mich. | W 85–54 | 22:38 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. Bonaventure | L 63–69 | 21:44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |