Alex Wilkins
Furman · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
977:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 30:33
- Points per game
- 18.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 4.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.2 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 581 | 64 | 151 | 25 | 4 | 124 | 92 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 205–449 | 45.7% | 14.0 | 18.4 |
| 2P | 147–267 | 55.1% | 8.3 | 10.9 |
| 3P | 58–182 | 31.9% | 5.7 | 7.4 |
| FT | 113–138 | 81.9% | 4.3 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.1% | 57.0% | 40.5% | 30.7% | 1.22 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Furman · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $23K
- 80% range $4K to $75K
- Median share of team pool
- 10.4%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $755K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $21K to $24K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 75.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Furman: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Furman | $23Kspeculative | $4K to $75K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -0.7 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.0 | +5.3range +4.7 to +5.8 | 3,162 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:55 | 30:33 | 21:28–39:09 | |
| Points | 20.0 | 18.2 | 7.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.1% | 50.9% | 10.0%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | UConn | L 71–82 | 35:46 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8-15 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-09 | ETSU | W 76–61 | 28:36 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-08 | UNC Greensboro | W 81–75 | 30:43 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10-17 | 4-7 | 10-10 | 70.6% |
| 2026-03-07 | Samford | W 86–81 | 21:33 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-14 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 67.9% |
| 2026-02-28 | Western Caro. | L 67–86 | 27:56 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2026-02-25 | The Citadel | W 72–51 | 28:24 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Wofford | W 76–67 | 30:14 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 36.7% |
| 2026-02-18 | ETSU | L 69–78 | 33:08 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | VMI | W 90–72 | 28:58 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 38.9% |
| 2026-02-11 | Mercer | L 64–69 | 30:11 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-08 | UNC Greensboro | L 64–67 | 26:17 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-04 | ETSU | L 71–75 | 36:01 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8-14 | 1-5 | 2-5 | 60.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Chattanooga | W 75–70 | 35:20 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 10-16 | 6-8 | 7-8 | 81.3% |
| 2026-01-29 | Samford | W 78–73 | 21:41 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 94.4% |
| 2026-01-23 | UNC Greensboro | W 89–66 | 31:41 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-18 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-21 | The Citadel | L 75–77 | 39:09 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-17 | 2-10 | 5-6 | 29.4% |
| 2026-01-17 | Wofford | L 70–74 | 37:24 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-20 | 1-10 | 4-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-14 | Samford | W 77–73 | 33:08 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11-20 | 2-8 | 4-7 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | VMI | W 69–48 | 34:19 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7-16 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 53.1% |
| 2026-01-07 | Chattanooga | W 78–67 | 22:01 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 10.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Western Caro. | L 77–80 | 38:40 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11-20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | Mercer | W 74–72 | 32:10 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-15 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 56.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Charleston So. | W 84–76 | 33:30 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-17 | 2-4 | 6-9 | 52.9% |
| 2025-12-18 | Manhattan | W 75–68 | 29:31 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Harvard | W 79–69 | 31:29 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 7-7 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-03 | Elon | W 97–88 | 24:07 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-7 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | Illinois St. | L 65–72 | 30:52 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9-17 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 58.8% |
| 2025-11-27 | Richmond | W 73–72 | 29:20 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10-19 | 2-7 | 4-7 | 57.9% |
| 2025-11-23 | Queens (NC) | W 90–79 | 29:40 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-15 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | UNI | L 54–70 | 32:50 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-14 | 0-9 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-07 | Troy | L 61–64 | 31:25 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 43.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | High Point | L 71–97 | 21:28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |