Braylon Mullins
UConn · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
936:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 28:23
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.9 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 396 | 116 | 47 | 33 | 21 | 40 | 93 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 146–347 | 42.1% | 10.5 | 14.8 |
| 2P | 74–132 | 56.1% | 4.0 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 72–215 | 33.5% | 6.5 | 9.2 |
| FT | 32–36 | 88.9% | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4% | 54.6% | 62.0% | 10.4% | 1.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Connecticut · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $405K
- 80% range $175K to $765K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.4%
- team pool $4.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $8.05M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $345K to $430K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $31K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 59.4%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Connecticut: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Connecticut | $405Kspeculative | $175K to $765K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.1 | +2.2 to +4.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +1.5 | +5.4range +4.8 to +5.9 | 2,821 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:46 | 28:23 | 10:29–41:57 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 12.0 | 2.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.2% | 53.1% | 20.0%–78.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | Michigan | L 63–69 | 36:03 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-17 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 32.4% |
| 2026-04-04 | Illinois | W 71–62 | 30:07 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-29 | Duke | W 73–72 | 26:29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 45.0% |
| 2026-03-27 | Michigan St. | W 67–63 | 28:54 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-03-22 | UCLA | W 73–57 | 32:16 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-20 | Furman | W 82–71 | 37:24 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-8 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2026-03-14 | St. John's (NY) | L 52–72 | 26:51 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2026-03-13 | Georgetown | W 67–51 | 33:01 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-17 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 52.9% |
| 2026-03-12 | Xavier | W 93–68 | 33:36 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Marquette | L 62–68 | 33:28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-15 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Seton Hall | W 71–67 | 27:20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | St. John's (NY) | W 72–40 | 27:53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Villanova | W 73–63 | 25:21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-18 | Creighton | L 84–91 | 31:24 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-22 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-14 | Georgetown | W 79–75 | 27:17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-10 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Butler | W 80–70 | 33:45 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-06 | St. John's (NY) | L 72–81 | 34:18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-03 | Xavier | W 92–60 | 24:26 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Creighton | W 85–58 | 29:42 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Villanova | W 75–67 | 18:23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Georgetown | W 64–62 | 31:11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-13 | Seton Hall | W 69–64 | 35:02 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2026-01-10 | DePaul | W 72–60 | 28:24 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Providence | W 103–98 | 41:57 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-14 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-04 | Marquette | W 73–57 | 26:39 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025-12-31 | Xavier | W 90–67 | 31:40 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2025-12-21 | DePaul | W 72–54 | 29:22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-16 · NCAA | Butler | W 79–60 | 27:54 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-12 | Texas | W 71–63 | 25:23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-09 | Florida | W 77–73 | 10:29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | East Texas A&M | W 83–59 | 16:49 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 45.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Kansas | W 61–56 | 23:01 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-28 | Illinois | W 74–61 | 10:43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |