Honor Huff
West Virginia · 2025–26 · 35 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1256:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 35:54
- Points per game
- 16.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.5 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 578 | 80 | 72 | 35 | 0 | 61 | 71 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 153–426 | 35.9% | 12.2 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 33–87 | 37.9%† | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| 3P | 120–339 | 35.4% | 9.7 | 10.8 |
| FT | 152–175 | 86.9% | 5.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 57.5% | 79.6% | 41.1% | 1.18 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
West Virginia · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $505K
- 80% range $210K to $795K
- Median share of team pool
- 15.0%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.60M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $505K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $27K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 88.6%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
West Virginia: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | West Virginia | $505Kspeculative | $210K to $795K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.9 | +0.7 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.2 | +6.9range +6.0 to +7.8 | 4,047 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Chattanooga | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.2 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | -1.6 | +4.6range +3.8 to +5.5 | 3,057 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Chattanooga | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.6 | -0.2 | +5.0range +4.2 to +5.7 | 3,370 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | VMI | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.4 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -2.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,438 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:09 | 35:54 | 26:15–44:58 | |
| Points | 22.6 | 16.5 | 5.0–38.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.7% | 50.0% | 0.0%–109.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Oklahoma | W 89–82 | 44:25 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-19 | 8-15 | 12-12 | 68.4% |
| 2026-04-04 | Creighton | W 87–70 | 36:14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2026-04-02 | Stanford | W 82–77 | 40:35 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 0-6 | 11-13 | 35.7% |
| 2026-03-11 | BYU | L 48–68 | 37:15 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-13 | 3-8 | 8-9 | 34.6% |
| 2026-03-06 | UCF | W 77–62 | 37:17 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 4-14 | 10-10 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-03 | Kansas St. | L 63–65 | 38:08 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-28 | BYU | W 79–71 | 37:18 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-15 | 3-10 | 6-7 | 43.3% |
| 2026-02-24 | Oklahoma St. | L 84–91 | 44:58 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 69.2% |
| 2026-02-21 | TCU | L 54–60 | 37:52 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Utah | L 56–61 | 36:18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-15 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | UCF | W 74–67 | 26:15 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 3-10 | 8-8 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-08 | Texas Tech | L 63–70 | 40:00 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-8 | 0-6 | 6-6 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Cincinnati | W 59–54 | 38:26 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 59.1% |
| 2026-01-31 | Baylor | L 53–63 | 38:00 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-13 | 1-9 | 2-2 | 11.5% |
| 2026-01-27 | Kansas St. | W 59–54 | 37:47 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-15 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Arizona | L 53–88 | 32:11 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-15 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-21 | Arizona St. | W 75–63 | 38:41 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Colorado | W 72–61 | 29:04 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-13 | Houston | L 48–77 | 38:46 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 2-9 | 3-3 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | Kansas | W 86–75 | 38:26 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-11 | 9-10 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-06 | Cincinnati | W 62–60 | 38:09 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-14 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-02 | Iowa St. | L 59–80 | 36:10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 3-3 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Mississippi Val. | W 86–51 | 32:07 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Ohio St. | L 88–89 | 38:37 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-17 | 5-13 | 5-6 | 55.9% |
| 2025-12-09 | Little Rock | W 90–58 | 30:29 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-13 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 92.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Wake Forest | L 66–75 | 38:23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-20 | 5-18 | 5-5 | 47.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | Coppin St. | W 91–49 | 29:46 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-15 | 5-14 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | Mercyhurst | W 70–38 | 26:17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Xavier | L 68–78 | 34:04 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Clemson | L 67–70 | 38:05 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 108.3% |
| 2025-11-17 | Lafayette | W 81–59 | 33:19 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-11 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 109.1% |
| 2025-11-13 | Pittsburgh | W 71–49 | 28:04 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 9-12 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-09 | Lehigh | W 69–47 | 32:31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 2-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Campbell | W 73–65 | 34:28 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 4-9 | 9-10 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 70–54 | 38:04 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-12 | 3-11 | 7-7 | 37.5% |