Addison Patterson
Eastern Mich. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
905:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:10
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.3 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 412 | 158 | 77 | 34 | 10 | 71 | 83 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 172–308 | 55.8% | 10.3 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 152–238 | 63.9% | 7.9 | 10.5 |
| 3P | 20–70 | 28.6% | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| FT | 48–67 | 71.6% | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.1% | 61.0% | 22.7% | 21.8% | 1.08 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
E Michigan · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $53K
- 80% range $15K to $170K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.1%
- team pool $280K, 80% range $100K to $740K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $44K to $56K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 74.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
E Michigan: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | E Michigan | $53Kspeculative | $15K to $170K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | -0.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.3 | +4.5range +3.9 to +5.0 | 2,788 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Northwestern LA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.1 | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.8 | 2,206 | Season detail | |
| 2020 | Oregon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.5 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 918 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:57 | 30:10 | 10:56–46:15 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 13.7 | 5.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.0% | 61.3% | 31.8%–133.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Bowling Green | L 69–77 | 31:43 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8-14 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 60.7% |
| 2026-03-03 | Buffalo | L 67–72 | 27:01 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Miami (OH) | L 64–74 | 34:01 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-21 | Toledo | L 75–94 | 28:30 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Central Mich. | W 66–54 | 28:30 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Western Mich. | L 62–76 | 29:55 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-21 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Kent St. | L 91–95 | 36:36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14-19 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 81.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | App State | L 60–65 | 35:57 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 46.4% |
| 2026-02-03 | Akron | L 64–66 | 26:11 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Massachusetts | L 67–70 | 20:33 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Central Mich. | L 65–100 | 31:00 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Kent St. | L 75–76 | 46:15 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Bowling Green | L 79–85 | 36:57 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-13 | NIU | W 77–59 | 26:09 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 53.8% |
| 2026-01-10 | Western Mich. | L 62–79 | 33:56 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
| 2026-01-06 | Ball St. | W 74–52 | 27:39 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Ohio | L 67–68 | 32:04 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2025-12-30 | Massachusetts | W 80–74 | 34:46 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Wright St. | L 64–70 | 33:41 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2025-12-19 | Akron | L 72–93 | 29:31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-10 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 65–80 | 24:57 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-02 · NCAA | Butler | L 68–84 | 33:06 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-28 | NJIT | W 73–55 | 33:16 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Cincinnati | W 64–56 | 28:41 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-24 | Louisville | L 46–87 | 26:11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 31.8% |
| 2025-11-21 | Oakland | W 97–91 | 10:56 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2025-11-18 | Detroit Mercy | W 72–62 | 25:40 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-14 | IU Indy | L 83–90 | 27:59 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 4-4 | 3-5 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Pittsburgh | L 66–78 | 33:17 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 46.2% |
| 2025-11-03 | Georgia St. | W 71–49 | 30:12 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 45.5% |