Deshaun Jackson Jr.
Mercyhurst · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
711:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 22:15
- Points per game
- 6.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.1 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 195 | 93 | 91 | 32 | 10 | 45 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–179 | 46.4% | 5.6 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 83–177 | 46.9% | 5.5 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 29–44 | 65.9% | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 49.2% | 1.1% | 24.6% | 2.02 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Mercyhurst · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Mercyhurst: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mercyhurst | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | -0.4 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.8 | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.4 | 2,115 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Mercyhurst | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +0.4 | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.1 | 692 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 24:35 | 22:15 | 11:56–31:18 | |
| Points | 7.0 | 6.1 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | LIU | L 70–79 | 25:18 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Stonehill | W 56–51 | 26:38 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | FDU | W 70–61 | 15:53 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Stonehill | W 75–72 | 31:18 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-26 | Central Conn. St. | L 78–80 | 23:47 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | LIU | W 91–83 | 28:55 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-19 | Wagner | L 80–83 | 19:46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Saint Francis | W 94–79 | 20:26 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Le Moyne | L 57–58 | 19:55 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | FDU | L 52–55 | 19:21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Saint Francis | W 98–89 | 26:39 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2026-01-31 | Chicago St. | L 74–78 | 14:43 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | New Haven | W 70–51 | 24:57 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-25 | Chicago St. | W 61–59 | 11:56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-23 | New Haven | W 61–57 | 26:22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Central Conn. St. | W 79–61 | 20:17 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Stonehill | L 57–62 | 21:46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 16.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Wagner | W 70–69 | 25:31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | LIU | L 58–60 | 24:28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-04 | Le Moyne | W 74–60 | 22:40 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | FDU | L 67–74 | 20:44 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Binghamton | W 82–61 | 15:34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Syracuse | L 62–76 | 15:28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Davidson | L 47–80 | 21:32 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-05 | Lafayette | L 71–79 | 18:38 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-30 | West Virginia | L 38–70 | 17:16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Marshall | L 60–69 | 29:51 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-20 | Miami (OH) | L 71–76 | 24:56 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-15 | Morgan St. | W 86–72 | 21:05 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Canisius | L 55–58 | 18:24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Loyola Chicago | W 73–65 | 27:36 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-03 | Northwestern | L 47–70 | 30:05 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 20.0% |