Xavier Spencer
UMass Lowell · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1048:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 34:57
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 373 | 134 | 93 | 38 | 7 | 60 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 133–303 | 43.9% | 10.1 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 84–167 | 50.3% | 5.6 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 49–136 | 36.0% | 4.5 | 5.2 |
| FT | 58–75 | 77.3% | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 55.5% | 44.9% | 24.8% | 1.55 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
MA Lowell · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $28K
- 80% range $2K to $100K
- Median share of team pool
- 16.0%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $88K to $630K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $27K to $28K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 87.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
MA Lowell: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MA Lowell | $28Kspeculative | $2K to $100K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.9 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.2 | +4.4range +3.7 to +5.1 | 3,247 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:20 | 34:57 | 27:14–40:00 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 12.4 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.6% | 51.7% | 0.0%–90.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | UMBC | L 69–91 | 38:17 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 4-4 | 29.2% |
| 2026-03-07 | UAlbany | W 81–76 | 39:56 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 69.2% |
| 2026-03-03 | Maine | W 67–56 | 33:14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-8 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | UMBC | L 60–84 | 31:16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-26 | Vermont | L 64–66 | 38:59 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Binghamton | W 92–79 | 37:06 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-19 | New Hampshire | W 78–56 | 33:56 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Bryant | W 88–69 | 35:51 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-14 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | UAlbany | W 89–79 | 36:44 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | NJIT | L 56–81 | 36:41 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | Maine | W 91–77 | 37:44 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | New Hampshire | L 61–66 | 35:55 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | UMBC | L 56–79 | 35:42 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2026-01-22 | Vermont | L 68–77 | 30:41 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | NJIT | L 64–73 | 39:44 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 34.6% |
| 2026-01-10 | Binghamton | W 73–68 | 40:00 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Bryant | W 77–63 | 34:32 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-03 | UAlbany | W 83–71 | 35:36 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-15 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Iowa | L 62–90 | 28:03 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 87.5% |
| 2025-12-21 | Boston U. | L 76–88 | 27:14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Sacred Heart | W 87–82 | 31:18 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-11 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 90.9% |
| 2025-12-13 | Quinnipiac | L 71–75 | 36:09 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Massachusetts | L 60–80 | 32:15 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-26 | Stonehill | W 75–64 | 29:54 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 1-8 | 2-4 | 39.3% |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint Peter's | L 66–68 | 36:33 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Bradley | L 77–87 | 38:40 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-16 | Wake Forest | L 75–109 | 33:36 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-13 | Columbia | L 72–86 | 39:23 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | New Haven | L 67–73 | 29:57 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-13 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 23.1% |
| 2025-11-07 | UConn | L 47–110 | 33:28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 27.8% |