Khalil Farmer
UMass Lowell · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
411:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 13:42
- Points per game
- 3.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4.6 |
| Season totals | 104 | 44 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 33–98 | 33.7%† | 3.3 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 17–47 | 36.2%† | 1.6 | 4.6 |
| 3P | 16–51 | 31.4% | 1.7 | 5.0 |
| FT | 22–36 | 61.1% | 1.2 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.8%† | 45.7%† | 52.0%† | 36.7%† | 0.81 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
MA Lowell · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $4K
- 80% range $1K to $22K
- Median share of team pool
- 1.2%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $88K to $630K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $5K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 35.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
MA Lowell: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MA Lowell | $4Kspeculative | $1K to $22K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.8 | -3.9 to -1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -1.7 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7 | 1,333 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Hofstra | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.0 | -3.0 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -1.3 | +1.6range +1.2 to +2.1 | 1,562 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Hofstra | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.1 | -3.1 to -1.2 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | -1.9 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.6 | 585 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 8:58 | 13:42 | 3:52–23:31 | |
| Points | 2.6 | 3.5 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 0.0%–125.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | UMBC | L 69–91 | 3:52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-07 | UAlbany | W 81–76 | 4:35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2026-03-03 | Maine | W 67–56 | 9:18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | UMBC | L 60–84 | 17:07 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-26 | Vermont | L 64–66 | 9:57 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Binghamton | W 92–79 | 8:23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | New Hampshire | W 78–56 | 17:28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Bryant | W 88–69 | 10:11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | UAlbany | W 89–79 | 6:11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | NJIT | L 56–81 | 16:45 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Maine | W 91–77 | 7:08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-29 | New Hampshire | L 61–66 | 8:18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | UMBC | L 56–79 | 19:34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Vermont | L 68–77 | 9:44 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | NJIT | L 64–73 | 23:24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Binghamton | W 73–68 | 20:29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Bryant | W 77–63 | 20:23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-03 | UAlbany | W 83–71 | 10:50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Iowa | L 62–90 | 18:02 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-21 | Boston U. | L 76–88 | 22:06 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 110.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Sacred Heart | W 87–82 | 11:26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-13 | Quinnipiac | L 71–75 | 5:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Massachusetts | L 60–80 | 18:16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Stonehill | W 75–64 | 6:40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint Peter's | L 66–68 | 17:46 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 125.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Bradley | L 77–87 | 11:57 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Wake Forest | L 75–109 | 23:31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-13 | Columbia | L 72–86 | 23:06 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-10 | New Haven | L 67–73 | 13:25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-07 | UConn | L 47–110 | 15:44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |